|
11:45 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M W Walker & S M Music |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
12:00 |
Race 2 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 5hLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Gone Walkabout Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
12:25 |
Race 3 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 3hLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke & L Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 4 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: hL4hL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Barnes & M J Barnes |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 5 |
|
JOCK WALSH SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 7hL1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:57 |
Race 6 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.47 |
| |
Margins: 6LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 7 |
|
LISA HAVOC SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.16 |
| |
Margins: 4hL4hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 8 |
|
2006 CHALLENGE OPAWA GARDEN CITY CLASSIC FINAL |
R/Af |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 1L4qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: 3 Guys & A Gal Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 9 |
|
AUCKLAND GREYHOUNDS TONIGHT STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: tLN3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Thru The Wringer Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:48 |
Race 10 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: 6L1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
4:06 |
Race 11 |
|
DUAL CODE NEXT FRIDAY DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: tLH2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|