|
12:00 |
Race 1 |
|
BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING SPRINT |
C2 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.39 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J M Smith |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
12:18 |
Race 2 |
|
DHS GRAND AUTUMN SHOW THIS WEEKEND STAKES |
C0 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.88 |
| |
Margins: 5tL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wyatt Hill Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Hill |
|
|
12:34 |
Race 3 |
|
FLOWERS AT FORBURY SPRINT |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.83 |
| |
Margins: N4tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 4 |
|
PAWS INN BOARDING KENNEL SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.51 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Give A Girl A Break Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:23 |
Race 5 |
|
GO THE HIGHLANDERS STAKES |
C0 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.23 |
| |
Margins: 1qL5LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
1:39 |
Race 6 |
|
SPOTTED HAND AT STUD SPRINT |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.35 |
| |
Margins: 9hLH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
1:57 |
Race 7 |
|
ST KILDA VET SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.34 |
| |
Margins: 6L1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 8 |
|
GOLDEN FLEECE STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.56 |
| |
Margins: 3L4hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 9 |
|
RAINBOW PAINTS STAKES |
C2/3 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.96 |
| |
Margins: 1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rangitata Rebels Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ |
C3 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.58 |
| |
Margins: tL3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:08 |
Race 11 |
|
HAPPY MOTHERS DAY SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.90 |
| |
Margins: N4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 12 |
|
GOOD LUCK MEM STAKES |
C4/5 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.10 |
| |
Margins: hLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Stewart & P J Stewart |
| |
Trained by: M P Stewart |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 13 |
|
GET WELL COLIN SPRINT |
C4/5 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.35 |
| |
Margins: 2tL8tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 14 |
|
KEN AND JOHN'S DUNEDIN DISTANCE |
C0d |
770 |
Winners Time: 49.07 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Alpha Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 15 |
|
HARBROW ENGINEERING SPRINT |
C2 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.75 |
| |
Margins: 3L1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kims Trailblazer Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|