|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE MAIDEN |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.50 |
| |
Margins: 12L3hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:22 |
Race 2 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: H3tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: McCallion & Guilleaume |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:40 |
Race 3 |
|
BARRIE GURDLER SAND SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: 3hLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Offal Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 4 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Alpha Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
1:13 |
Race 5 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.88 |
| |
Margins: tLtL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D I Gordon & L C Gordon |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
1:28 |
Race 6 |
|
ALPHA PROCESSING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Fitzy Trio Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:47 |
Race 7 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L Grant, G Holdem & R Folster |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:02 |
Race 8 |
|
APACHE LODGE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:20 |
Race 9 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 5L7LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 10 |
|
ADDINGTON FUNCTION CENTRE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wanganui Car Centre Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
2:54 |
Race 11 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: tL6LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rangitata Rebels Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 12 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1L1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 13 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 14 |
|
BIG SAM JUNIOR STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.49 |
| |
Margins: 6hLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Alfeld |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 15 |
|
BACK HERE TOMORROW SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|