|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: tL1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
12:35 |
Race 2 |
|
ROBBIES BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 1tL6L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 3 |
|
PHOTOCOPIER SPECIALISTS (S.I) SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: H1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Ar Tee Dee Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch & W J Cairns |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 5 |
|
SOUTHERN TRUST SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 3tLN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:00 |
Race 6 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.33 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 7 |
|
SUPERPETS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.98 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 8 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.16 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H G Cairns |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
3:03 |
Race 9 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: tLN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & C Collett |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 10 |
|
CONTAINERMAN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:38 |
Race 11 |
|
FLAIR STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 12 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: hL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann & B Johnston |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
4:14 |
Race 13 |
|
RADIO TRACKSIDE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney & G P Bennett |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 14 |
|
EUREKA TRUST STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.94 |
| |
Margins: 7LtL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A McMillan & S I McMillan |
| |
Trained by: J A McMillan |
|
|
4:49 |
Race 15 |
|
BACK HERE TOMORROW SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: NtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Barron |
| |
Trained by: G K Barron |
|