|
11:15 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 2hLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
11:30 |
Race 2 |
|
EARLY BIRD SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 8LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
11:55 |
Race 3 |
|
C.T.V SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: 5LhL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
12:14 |
Race 4 |
|
BARRY GURDLER SAND SUPPLY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.27 |
| |
Margins: 4hLtL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Indefinite Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
12:29 |
Race 5 |
|
ADDINGTON MAIDEN - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.56 |
| |
Margins: 14L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R G Amer |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
12:47 |
Race 6 |
|
ADDINGTON MAIDEN - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.78 |
| |
Margins: 1hLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
1:02 |
Race 7 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.55 |
| |
Margins: H1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Jewel Rodewald Thomason Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
1:20 |
Race 8 |
|
ADDINGTON MAIDEN - HEAT 3 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.53 |
| |
Margins: 3hL5L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 9 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 10 |
|
ADDINGTON MAIDEN - HEAT 4 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.44 |
| |
Margins: 6L6hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Shaw & M C Fahey |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 11 |
|
BACK HERE TOMORROW STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.25 |
| |
Margins: 3LN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 12 |
|
ROBBIES BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.97 |
| |
Margins: hLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Lloyd & T A Hill |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|