|
2:05 |
Race 1 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.87 |
| |
Margins: 4hL5qL5hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S E Hayden-Holmes |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
2:20 |
Race 2 |
|
KEENAN CONCRETE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.15 |
| |
Margins: 2qL14tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W T Hodgson |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 3 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.96 |
| |
Margins: 5LhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Cole & S Cole |
| |
Trained by: A S Trass |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 4 |
|
LIVING LAWN '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 3hL6tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: White, Nicol & Hollows Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 5 |
|
SPICERS PAPER SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: 1LtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Brown |
| |
Trained by: M J Brown |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 6 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R Wingate & N J Wingate |
| |
Trained by: B R Wingate |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 7 |
|
YOUR BUSINESS DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 7tL2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kinawhata Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A & S Frost |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 8 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.25 |
| |
Margins: HH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S A Clark |
| |
Trained by: S A Clark |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 9 |
|
STEEL STRUCTURES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.08 |
| |
Margins: 5L8tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 10 |
|
HALL ELECTRICAL SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: hL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: MacKa Millions Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 11 |
|
EXCEED '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Weir & C J Weir |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 12 |
|
ADVERTISING SPACE DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: hLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F W Kite |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 13 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES '305' |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: hL2L4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner & D P Robinson |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 14 |
|
DIMOCKS RETRAVISION SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 5qL4tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Humai Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 15 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 5L2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: B & E Gough |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 16 |
|
RUSH HIRE '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.17 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J I Joslin |
| |
Trained by: J I Joslin |
|
|
6:50 |
Race 17 |
|
ALL BLACKS SERIES WIN STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.22 |
| |
Margins: 1L2hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: B & E Gough |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 18 |
|
WANGANUI TRAINERS SOCIAL CLUB DASH |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
7:25 |
Race 19 |
|
BARMY ARMY FAREWELL '305' |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 4tLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M D McDonnell |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|