|
2:05 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.92 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Humai Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
2:22 |
Race 2 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.17 |
| |
Margins: 6L5qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 3 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R D Cole |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
2:58 |
Race 4 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.68 |
| |
Margins: N2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J J Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
3:16 |
Race 5 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Benson, Dallas & Benson |
| |
Trained by: K & J Benson |
|
|
3:34 |
Race 6 |
|
RUSH HIRE '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.62 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 7 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.19 |
| |
Margins: hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
4:08 |
Race 8 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: HtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B McMillan |
| |
Trained by: B McMillan |
|
|
4:26 |
Race 9 |
|
WANGANUI FARM SUPPLIES '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.38 |
| |
Margins: 6qL5qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W V Kite |
| |
Trained by: W V Kite |
|
|
4:44 |
Race 10 |
|
HALL ELECTRICAL DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.95 |
| |
Margins: 3LN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Hughes |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 11 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.26 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
5:18 |
Race 12 |
|
HEADS ROAD NZ BREEDERS - HEAT 1 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 29.69 |
| |
Margins: 7L1qL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F W Kite |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|
|
5:36 |
Race 13 |
|
LIVING LAWN SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.49 |
| |
Margins: tL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G M Hood |
| |
Trained by: G M Hood |
|
|
5:54 |
Race 14 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES NZ BREEDERS - HEAT 2 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.17 |
| |
Margins: 2hLN6hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: B & E Gough |
|
|
6:12 |
Race 15 |
|
DIMOCKS RETRAVISION '305' |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Smith |
| |
Trained by: D M Smith |
|
|
6:29 |
Race 16 |
|
VITA POWER 'EXCEED' NZ BREEDERS - HEAT 3 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.05 |
| |
Margins: 5tL2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 17 |
|
DA MORRISON'S STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.26 |
| |
Margins: 6qL2qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North An South Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
7:00 |
Race 18 |
|
WANGANUI TRAINERS SOCIAL CLUB SPRINT |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 6qLH1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Phillips |
| |
Trained by: G J Phillips |
|
|
7:15 |
Race 19 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 5qL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:30 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.84 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|