|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Trixster Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
TRINITY TRANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Stewart |
| |
Trained by: M P Stewart |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
TIMELY FLIRT SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: H1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:14 |
Race 4 |
|
CLAN EBONY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:29 |
Race 5 |
|
ACE OF SPIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 3LH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey & B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:49 |
Race 6 |
|
HONKY TONK LORD SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 1LN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M M Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:04 |
Race 7 |
|
THRILLING DUKE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 4L4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
4:24 |
Race 8 |
|
POWERFAST PATCH STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: HtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
4:39 |
Race 9 |
|
LIGHT POCKETS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 3tLN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Jewel Rodewald Thomason Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
4:59 |
Race 10 |
|
CAMSIDE STUD SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: hL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
5:34 |
Race 11 |
|
EUREKA TRUST STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Indefinite Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 12 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.95 |
| |
Margins: tLH4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 13 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Light & Demo Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 14 |
|
ROBBIE'S BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: H3hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kims Trailblazer Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 15 |
|
SOUTHERN DOG ROLL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:15 |
Race 16 |
|
COMPASS SHIPPING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: H8L4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 17 |
|
TRACKSIDE DINING PH 338 6145 SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey & B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
7:50 |
Race 18 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: 2L1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
8:10 |
Race 19 |
|
CANTERBURY FUTURITY THIS THURSDAY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: NN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
8:30 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: 6L1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: On The Dias Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|