|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS WGTN |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.22 |
| |
Margins: 5hL2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P M Blanche |
| |
Trained by: P M Blanche |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
MANAWATU TV AND SOUND |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.27 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3qL6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S K Glockling |
| |
Trained by: G M Hood |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
COURTESY FORD |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.27 |
| |
Margins: 1qL4qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G C Holswich |
| |
Trained by: G C Holswich |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 4 |
|
OXFORD SPORTS & EDUCATIONAL TRUST |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: 3hLH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kaiapoi Connection Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 5 |
|
OUTBACK TRADING PALM NORTH |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.21 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2hL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Morris & W F Morris |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 6 |
|
BRISCOE'S PALM NRTH |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 1LtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
PAPER PLUS HAWERA |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.77 |
| |
Margins: N2qL9hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W F Morris |
| |
Trained by: W F Morris |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOS SHANNON |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.26 |
| |
Margins: N1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Chatfield |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
ALBION TAVERN SHANNON |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.42 |
| |
Margins: qLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A W White |
| |
Trained by: R A McPhee |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
WAIMATE HOTEL MANAIA |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W F Morris & M Gulliver |
| |
Trained by: W F Morris |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOGRAPHER |
C1/2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: tL2tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Jopson & J M Jopson |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
QUALITY AUTO MANAWATU LTD |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.70 |
| |
Margins: 1LN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 1 |
| |
Trained by: D Garrett (Levin) |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
ROYAL PARADISE HURDLES |
C2h |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.48 |
| |
Margins: 3qLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: M Gardner |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
HELL'S PIZZA PALM NRTH |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cookie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L McCook |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 15 |
|
AWAPUNI LIQUORLAND |
C3/4 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.30 |
| |
Margins: hLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Gonzo Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 16 |
|
AUSSIE W/SALE MEATS |
C1/2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.90 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Drysdale & I Stacey |
| |
Trained by: S Drysdale |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 17 |
|
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M&j Jopson & J&f Reardon |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|