|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: 3LN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
SHEPPARTON SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.96 |
| |
Margins: 2LH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: C Clark |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
BALLARAT SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 4hL4hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: Hammond/freeman |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
HORSHAM STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.46 |
| |
Margins: 3hLtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: G Hamilton |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 5 |
|
TRARALGON SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 2L3qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
WANGARATTA STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.36 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2L5hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 7 |
|
WARRAGUL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: NH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
BENDIGO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: NN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hard To Catch Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 9 |
|
WARRNAMBOOL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 5LtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
SALE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.12 |
| |
Margins: 1L2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rangitata Rebels Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 11 |
|
HEALESVILLE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.76 |
| |
Margins: hL3L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:43 |
Race 12 |
|
CRANBOURNE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 13 |
|
GEELONG STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.63 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Is This The One Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: I G Estreich |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 14 |
|
GREYHOUND RACING VICTORIA SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: H3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K M Taylor |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
6:37 |
Race 15 |
|
THE MEADOWS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: NtL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Xuereb |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 16 |
|
SANDOWN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J H Cleary |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
7:10 |
Race 17 |
|
VICTORIA SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: White, Nicol & Hollows Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
7:29 |
Race 18 |
|
MELBOURNE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1L4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Light & Demo Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
7:44 |
Race 19 |
|
MELBOURNE STORM SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
8:00 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIXPACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.62 |
| |
Margins: 8hLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pave The Way Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|