|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: H3qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M England |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
ADDINGTON RACEWAY |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.27 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Homebush No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
HORORATA HOTEL |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 5LhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 4 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: 6LhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T A Green & G E Donovan |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 5 |
|
ROBBIE'S BART BISTRO |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 5LhL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 6 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: tLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: McInerney, Randle & Randle |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 7 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 8 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 10L3L4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 9 |
|
LAMB & HAYWARD SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: hL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann & B Johnston |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 10 |
|
CAWBOURNE PAT STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: tL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 11 |
|
NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D E Matheson |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch (Cust) |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 12 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 3hLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 13 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: NtL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy & E Renner |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 14 |
|
EUREKA TRUST STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Lloyd & T A Hill |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
NUTRI-ZING SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 1qL4hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cookie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M McCook |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.73 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|