|
12:05 |
Race 1 |
|
RODEWALD HART BROWN DASH - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.50 |
| |
Margins: 5LqLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W A Steele & T F Steele |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
12:23 |
Race 2 |
|
CAMBRIDGE MAIDEN - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.58 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1qLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Osborne |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
12:38 |
Race 3 |
|
RODEWALD HART BROWN DASH - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.53 |
| |
Margins: tLqL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W J Hodgson |
| |
Trained by: W J Hodgson |
|
|
1:00 |
Race 4 |
|
MAIDEN DASH |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.58 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W A Steele & T F Steele |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
1:23 |
Race 5 |
|
CAMBRIDGE MAIDEN - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.09 |
| |
Margins: 3tL3tLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North An South Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
1:38 |
Race 6 |
|
RODEWALD HART BROWN DASH - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.50 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Placard Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 7 |
|
RODEWALD HART BROWN DASH - HEAT 4 |
C1q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.63 |
| |
Margins: tL4L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J W Roberts & J T Dearsly |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 8 |
|
SOME JOE STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.18 |
| |
Margins: hLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Gallipoli Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
5:37 |
Race 9 |
|
THE CLUB HOUSE CAFE & BAR DASH |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.06 |
| |
Margins: 4tL1L4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
6:08 |
Race 10 |
|
GREENLANE TAB STAKES |
C1/2d |
630 |
Winners Time: 36.65 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L T Procopio |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
6:38 |
Race 11 |
|
McGINTYS TURF BAR HUNTLY |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.22 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P W Cleaver |
| |
Trained by: P W Cleaver |
|
|
7:08 |
Race 12 |
|
RASMAH REASON STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.02 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Funs Everything Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
7:36 |
Race 13 |
|
ANGUS WRIGHT MEMORIAL INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE |
INV |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.42 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Yennora No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D Schofield |
|
|
8:04 |
Race 14 |
|
RODEWALD HART BROWN RACEWAY SPRINT |
C5 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.21 |
| |
Margins: qL1tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
8:32 |
Race 15 |
|
GENERAL ENGRAVERS 2003 LTD STAKES |
C3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.72 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Morris |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
9:00 |
Race 16 |
|
ALPHA & STAR HOTELS KIHIKIHI STAKES |
C4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.79 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Yennora No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
9:28 |
Race 17 |
|
WAYNES HAMILTON EAST TAB STAKES |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.70 |
| |
Margins: 2hL4tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S P Clark & K Wilson |
| |
Trained by: S P Clark |
|