|
12:00 |
Race 1 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.16 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Placard Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
12:25 |
Race 2 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: 4qLhL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Benson, Dallas & Benson |
| |
Trained by: K & J Benson |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 3 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 1L3hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: French, French & Laing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C L French |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 4 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.32 |
| |
Margins: hLtL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Homebush No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 5 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2tLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P L Mullin |
| |
Trained by: I E Mullin |
|
|
2:20 |
Race 6 |
|
ANDERSONS FOR MEN FEATURE STAKES |
JUV |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.51 |
| |
Margins: 2qL5tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: O K Marron & E Kern |
| |
Trained by: O K Marron |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 7 |
|
RUSH HIRE '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 3LtL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Placard Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
2:53 |
Race 8 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.91 |
| |
Margins: 1hL6tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Drysdale |
| |
Trained by: S Drysdale |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCEED STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.67 |
| |
Margins: 8LH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Marsh |
| |
Trained by: B J Marsh |
|
|
3:28 |
Race 10 |
|
VITAPOWER DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 6qLH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Hughes |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 11 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.51 |
| |
Margins: 3L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Ahern |
| |
Trained by: L J Ahern |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 12 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: hL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|