|
2:17 |
Race 1 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS SPRINT - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.48 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Waratah Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 2 |
|
RUSH HIRE '305' - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.26 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 3 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.19 |
| |
Margins: 1qL6LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M G Sutton |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 4 |
|
DA MORRISONS ELECTRIC CITY SPRINT - HEAT 3 |
C0q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.39 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Fryer & M L Fryer |
| |
Trained by: M Fryer |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 5 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS DASH - HEAT 4 |
C0q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.19 |
| |
Margins: N2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 6 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.88 |
| |
Margins: 3tL4L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Chatfield |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 7 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: HNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G C Farrell & G R Farrell |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 8 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SEVICES DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.91 |
| |
Margins: 6LHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 9 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.67 |
| |
Margins: 2L5L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Upper Hutt Cossie Club Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Australia |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 10 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 6hL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 11 |
|
SUPERIOR CATERERS '520' |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.73 |
| |
Margins: 1L2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
5:27 |
Race 12 |
|
WANGANUI LAUNDRETTE SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: H2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
5:47 |
Race 13 |
|
VITAPOWER SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.08 |
| |
Margins: 3LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Rangiuia |
| |
Trained by: B C Rangiuia |
|
|
6:02 |
Race 14 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME DASH |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.80 |
| |
Margins: 1L1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: B & E Gough |
|
|
6:22 |
Race 15 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: 5L6qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Marsh |
| |
Trained by: B J Marsh |
|
|
6:37 |
Race 16 |
|
EXCEED '305' |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|