|
1:50 |
Race 1 |
|
START-UP SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.81 |
| |
Margins: 5hL4hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 2 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: H7L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Dirty Dozen Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G D Turner |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 3 |
|
BENEFIELD DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.97 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding (Hastings) |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 4 |
|
WANAKA STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: tL1L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: A H Lee |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 5 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.17 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N T Udy |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 6 |
|
VARLEY PARK '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.14 |
| |
Margins: 6L3L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 7 |
|
RAPANUI '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: E Huntley & K Fraser |
|
|
4:10 |
Race 8 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Marsh |
| |
Trained by: B J Marsh |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 9 |
|
ELITE CATERING DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: 4LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: B & E Gough |
|
|
4:47 |
Race 10 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.45 |
| |
Margins: tL6LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T McGillivray |
| |
Trained by: T McGillivray |
|
|
5:05 |
Race 11 |
|
VITAPOWER DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: H2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
5:22 |
Race 12 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY '520' |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: hL2qL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Humai Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
5:40 |
Race 13 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 2tL5tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
5:57 |
Race 14 |
|
EXCEED DISTANCE FEATURE |
C1d |
755 |
Winners Time: 45.26 |
| |
Margins: 2L11qL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Meates & J K Meates |
| |
Trained by: D T Meates |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 15 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING '520' |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.23 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
6:32 |
Race 16 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES DASH |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
6:47 |
Race 17 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES SPRINT |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 2tLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I Moore & K Moore |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 18 |
|
RUSH HIRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 1LtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Derecourt |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
7:22 |
Race 19 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Drysdale |
| |
Trained by: S Drysdale |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 20 |
|
NIGHT NIGHT SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P W Cleaver |
| |
Trained by: P W Cleaver |
|