|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: H2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Cole & S Cole |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 3qLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W T Hodgson |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.11 |
| |
Margins: hLhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
3:02 |
Race 4 |
|
PIRATES RUGBY CLUB DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.93 |
| |
Margins: 4LhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Drysdale |
| |
Trained by: S Drysdale |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 5 |
|
TECH OLD BOYS MAIDEN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.94 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL6qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
3:37 |
Race 6 |
|
MARIST MAIDEN SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 7 |
|
WANGANUI RUGBY UNION MAIDEN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
4:12 |
Race 8 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.80 |
| |
Margins: 5tL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: E Huntley & K Fraser |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 9 |
|
ELITE CATERING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Derecourt |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
4:47 |
Race 10 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.15 |
| |
Margins: 6qL2tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding (Hastings) |
|
|
5:05 |
Race 11 |
|
RUSH HIRE DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: hL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Charlton |
| |
Trained by: W Steele (Te Awamutu) |
|
|
5:22 |
Race 12 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.06 |
| |
Margins: tL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D E Kettlewell & B Kettlewell |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
5:40 |
Race 13 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Phillips, Gibbins & Price Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N E Phillips |
|
|
5:57 |
Race 14 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: 4L2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 15 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.20 |
| |
Margins: N5LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Gill |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
6:32 |
Race 16 |
|
EXCEED STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.34 |
| |
Margins: 5LtL5tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H P McCracken |
| |
Trained by: H P McCracken |
|
|
6:47 |
Race 17 |
|
VITAPOWER SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: 1tL5hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Darby |
| |
Trained by: G E Darby |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 18 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME FEATURE STAKES |
R/A |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.25 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Country Hopefuls Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
7:20 |
Race 19 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.20 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R A Parrish |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: M P Mann |
|