|
1:00 |
Race 1 |
|
GONE TROPPO HURDLES |
C1h |
505 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: N1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd & B J Jordan |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 2 |
|
MANAWATU SECURITY SERVICES SPRINT |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: 4LtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S S Frost & K A Mischefski |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 3 |
|
AWAPUNI HOTEL SPRINT |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.92 |
| |
Margins: 3tLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P W Cleaver |
| |
Trained by: P W Cleaver |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 4 |
|
CHARLES BOYCE VETERINARIAN STAKES |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL5qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 5 |
|
CLARKE SEAFOOD AND DELI STAKES |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: H1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A T Hall & J M Hall |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 6 |
|
PETE SINCLAIR PHOTOS SPRINT |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B G Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: E Huntley & K Fraser |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 7 |
|
AUSSIE MEATS STAKES |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.87 |
| |
Margins: 16tLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding (Hastings) |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 8 |
|
HIGH FLYERS SPRINT |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 3L1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 9 |
|
MANGO INTL CALL CARD 0272412400 |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.19 |
| |
Margins: 3LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Gonzo Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 10 |
|
WAIMATE HOTEL MANAIA SPRINT |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Donlon |
| |
Trained by: D M Donlon |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 11 |
|
MANAWATU SOUND SERVICE SPRINT |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 3L1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 12 |
|
SUPERIOR GREYHOUND KIBBLE STAKES |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.81 |
| |
Margins: 7tL2qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B H Pickford & K Jeet |
| |
Trained by: A T & J M Hall |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 13 |
|
GERRANDS GEMTIME JEWELLERS HAWERA SPRINT |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.93 |
| |
Margins: NhL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K G Fraser & E A Huntley |
| |
Trained by: E Huntley & K Fraser |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 14 |
|
ALBION TAVERN SHANNON FEATURE |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.25 |
| |
Margins: HHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V J Jackson & G A Caffell |
| |
Trained by: V J Jackson |
|
|
5:40 |
Race 15 |
|
WANGANUI CAR CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.01 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 16 |
|
AWAPUNI LIQUORLAND STAKES |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.23 |
| |
Margins: HhL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Melville |
| |
Trained by: B J Melville |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 17 |
|
OXFORD HOTEL STAKES |
C2/3 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.22 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 18 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C3/4 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M C T Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill |
|