|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.76 |
| |
Margins: 1L1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: McInerney, Randle & Randle |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
PAPANUI STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 5LNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J S Rush |
| |
Trained by: J S Rush |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
HALSWELL STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.38 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
HAREWOOD SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 5L2L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J H Cleary |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 5 |
|
DARFIELD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.22 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
CUST SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N B Thackwell |
| |
Trained by: D E Kettlewell |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
HORORATA STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: H4hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N B Wilson |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
KAIAPOI STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.30 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Lelliott & J A Myers |
| |
Trained by: M J Lelliott |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
CHERTSEY SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.84 |
| |
Margins: 1tLN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hot Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
OXFORD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.19 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: W M Tijsen |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
RAKAIA SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: tLN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
WEST MELTON SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.63 |
| |
Margins: hL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Top Hut Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
DUNSANDEL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pellett Christmas Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
RANGIORA SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: hL2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Taberay Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G K Barron |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 15 |
|
COALGATE STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2L1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A Alfeld, J C Mounce & M J Brereton |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
NEW BRIGHTON SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: tL1L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T S Wales |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|