|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: 5tL6qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: French, French & Laing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C L French |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 2 |
|
PROGRESSIVE STAKES - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: M A McFarlane |
|
|
2:43 |
Race 3 |
|
BEGINNERS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.23 |
| |
Margins: 2hLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L Hodges & D A E Pettifer |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
3:01 |
Race 4 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY STAKES - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 2L1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G C Farrell & G R Farrell |
| |
Trained by: G C Farrell |
|
|
3:19 |
Race 5 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.99 |
| |
Margins: 2tL8hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D E Kettlewell & B Kettlewell |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
3:37 |
Race 6 |
|
VITAPOWER '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: tL9hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N E Phillips & M J Gibbins |
| |
Trained by: N E Phillips |
|
|
3:54 |
Race 7 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.30 |
| |
Margins: 1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Placard Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L Haigh |
|
|
4:12 |
Race 8 |
|
ANDERSONS FOR MEN STAKES - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.67 |
| |
Margins: 4hL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
4:29 |
Race 9 |
|
GUTHRIE BOWRON SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.99 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Junior Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B Wate |
|
|
4:47 |
Race 10 |
|
FRED'S BIRTHDAY STAKES - HEAT 4 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: N2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Melville |
| |
Trained by: B J Melville |
|
|
5:04 |
Race 11 |
|
ELITE CATERING DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N T Udy |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
5:22 |
Race 12 |
|
METEOR PRINTINGS '520' |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.58 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: Retired |
|
|
5:39 |
Race 13 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.02 |
| |
Margins: hLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
5:57 |
Race 14 |
|
EXCEED STAKES GOBIS HEAT 1 |
RESq |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: H1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
6:14 |
Race 15 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Clark & S Clark |
| |
Trained by: M Clark |
|
|
6:32 |
Race 16 |
|
RUSH HIRE '520' GOBIS HEAT 2 |
RESq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.44 |
| |
Margins: 8qLH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:48 |
Race 17 |
|
KARAKA '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.93 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Chalke's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 18 |
|
ARANUI STAKES GOBIS HEAT 3 |
RESq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: K P Lawrence |
|
|
7:23 |
Race 19 |
|
MANUKA '520' GOBIS HEAT 4 |
RESq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Green & B McGhie |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: H1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G D Cook & S L Cook |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|