|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: 1qL9hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P O'Regan |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3tL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Keenan |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
VITAPOWER SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: 4tLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Y J Hanover & K J Hanover |
| |
Trained by: K J Hanover |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 4 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.16 |
| |
Margins: N1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
3:29 |
Race 5 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.18 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G M Calverley & S E Calverley |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 6 |
|
EXCEED STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: tLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
4:04 |
Race 7 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 4LH3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Dent |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
ELITE CATERING DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: H2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G D Cook & S L Cook |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
4:39 |
Race 9 |
|
RUSH HIRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.45 |
| |
Margins: 4qL8qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Green & B McGhie |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: tL1tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
5:14 |
Race 11 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.34 |
| |
Margins: 2tL13tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tippy Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
5:32 |
Race 12 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: 4hL2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Chalke's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|