|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
RABBITAHS DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.31 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Darby |
| |
Trained by: G E Darby |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
WAIMARIE SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.06 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Udy & R Katene |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.38 |
| |
Margins: N2tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Silver Jim Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J A McArthur |
|
|
1:06 |
Race 4 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 6hLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Dent |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
1:24 |
Race 5 |
|
RAIDERS SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.15 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K A Harradence |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
1:42 |
Race 6 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.91 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
2:00 |
Race 7 |
|
HARVEY FARMS SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.13 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H P McCracken |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
2:18 |
Race 8 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.60 |
| |
Margins: 7L1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
2:38 |
Race 9 |
|
BULL DOGS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M G Sutton |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
2:54 |
Race 10 |
|
HARD LUCK COWBOYS SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 7qLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T W Denbee & P A Denbee |
| |
Trained by: T W Denbee |
|
|
3:14 |
Race 11 |
|
WARRIORS STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.50 |
| |
Margins: 7hLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: G A Lawrence |
|
|
3:32 |
Race 12 |
|
WANGANUI CLASSIC FINAL |
R/Af |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.10 |
| |
Margins: 2L6LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K F Ferris & M V Evans |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|