|
2:12 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: hL3L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: In The Birdcage Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 2 |
|
ROCKCOTE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 4LHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
SUPERPETS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.45 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Taberay Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G K Barron |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 4 |
|
WINNING EDGE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.89 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Salute The Judge Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 3tL5hL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Hopping & K Hopping |
| |
Trained by: P & K Hopping |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 6 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANERS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 4tL2qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A Alfeld |
| |
Trained by: J A Alfeld |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K M Taylor |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 8 |
|
CANTERBURY G.O.T.B ASSOC SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: N3L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: MacKa Millions Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.46 |
| |
Margins: 2L5tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: W M Tijsen |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 10 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.55 |
| |
Margins: hLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S W Bird & G Holdem |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
HALSWELL TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 1LN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
5:27 |
Race 12 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.77 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D P Symes |
| |
Trained by: A W White |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
TEMPS BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 4qL2tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Bunny & B Bunny |
| |
Trained by: M R Bunny |
|
|
6:02 |
Race 14 |
|
FARRINGTON TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.96 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B D F Craik |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 15 |
|
MERRIN ST. CAFE STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.24 |
| |
Margins: NN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D A Crawford |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
6:37 |
Race 16 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 3qLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E W Renner |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|