|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
CHANCES TAB DASH |
C0 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.98 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Smith, M Smith & E Smith |
| |
Trained by: R J M Smith |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
RADIO PACIFIC MAIDEN - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.85 |
| |
Margins: 11qLN4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I'll Decide Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J B Hastie |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
RADIO PACIFIC MAIDEN - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.53 |
| |
Margins: 1hL6LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D L Annette |
| |
Trained by: D L Annette |
|
|
3:03 |
Race 4 |
|
COMMUNITY GRANTS FOUNDATION DASH |
C0 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.88 |
| |
Margins: 1hL5hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Southern Sports Bar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 5 |
|
MEADOWSET GRAPHICS STAKES |
C1 |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J W Roberts & S T Loader |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
3:38 |
Race 6 |
|
SUDSARELLA LAUNDRY STAKES |
C1 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 7 |
|
BELLBIRD ARMS SPRINT - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.99 |
| |
Margins: tL1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A M Cleaver |
| |
Trained by: A M Cleaver |
|
|
4:13 |
Race 8 |
|
BELLBIRD ARMS SPRINT - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
318 |
Winners Time: 19.03 |
| |
Margins: 1tLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jack's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H R Bond |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 9 |
|
THOROUGHBRED TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
527 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J B Hastie & N Dryland |
| |
Trained by: J B Hastie |
|
|
4:48 |
Race 10 |
|
BELLBIRD ARMS SPRINT - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.69 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1qL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
5:05 |
Race 11 |
|
BELLBIRD ARMS SPRINT - HEAT 4 |
C1q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.58 |
| |
Margins: 3qLtL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D L Annette |
| |
Trained by: D L Annette |
|
|
5:53 |
Race 12 |
|
NORTHERN DIGITAL PHOTOFINISH STAKES |
C3 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.20 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P R Sewell, W A Steele & F H Flohr |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
5:40 |
Race 13 |
|
THE MAD BUTCHER DASH |
C2 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.57 |
| |
Margins: 2L2hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
5:58 |
Race 14 |
|
LION FOUNDATION DASH |
C4/5 |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.48 |
| |
Margins: tL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Twin Towers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 15 |
|
SHIFNAL CHIEF SYN DISTANCE |
C1d |
603 |
Winners Time: 35.62 |
| |
Margins: 4hLN4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Van Meeuwen, McGill & Kee-Sue |
| |
Trained by: D L Van Meeuwen |
|
|
6:33 |
Race 16 |
|
MANUKAU STAKES |
C4/5 |
527 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: N2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G M Hood |
| |
Trained by: D Schofield |
|