|
2:18 |
Race 1 |
|
LION FOUNDATION MAIDEN DASH |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.82 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P O'Regan & D W O'Regan |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
2:36 |
Race 2 |
|
NZ COMMUNITY TRUST SPRINT |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.68 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Henson & B D F Craik |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
2:53 |
Race 3 |
|
PUB CHARITY MAIDEN FINAL |
C0f |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.60 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K E Lomas |
| |
Trained by: K E Lomas |
|
|
3:11 |
Race 4 |
|
COMMUNITY GRANTS MAIDEN STAKES |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.63 |
| |
Margins: hLH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
3:28 |
Race 5 |
|
GRAND TAVERN TE AROHA DASH |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.66 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann & G J Portland |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
3:46 |
Race 6 |
|
CLUB HOUSE CAFE & SPORTS BAR DASH |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.63 |
| |
Margins: 2L3hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F W Kite |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|
|
4:03 |
Race 7 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 1 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.26 |
| |
Margins: qLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M C Elton & S C Howe |
| |
Trained by: M C Elton |
|
|
4:21 |
Race 8 |
|
RACEWAY SPRINT |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.55 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Donlon |
| |
Trained by: D M Donlon |
|
|
4:38 |
Race 9 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 2 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.99 |
| |
Margins: 1L6LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence & G E Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: G A Lawrence |
|
|
4:56 |
Race 10 |
|
GROUP ONE TURF BAR DASH |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.38 |
| |
Margins: hL2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Taylor |
| |
Trained by: F D Farmer |
|
|
5:13 |
Race 11 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 3 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.08 |
| |
Margins: tL4tLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Sutch-Jones & K Sutch-Jones |
| |
Trained by: K Sutch-Jones |
|
|
5:31 |
Race 12 |
|
TE RAPA TAVERN SPRINT |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.25 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Karalis |
| |
Trained by: M A McFarlane |
|
|
5:48 |
Race 13 |
|
PAPAMOA TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.01 |
| |
Margins: 3hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: O Lawrence, G Lawrence & H Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
6:06 |
Race 14 |
|
DINSDALE TAVERN DASH |
C4/5 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.03 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: M A Earley |
|
|
6:23 |
Race 15 |
|
HAMILTON DISTANCE |
C1d |
630 |
Winners Time: 37.20 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Van Meeuwen, McGill & Kee-Sue |
| |
Trained by: D L Van Meeuwen |
|
|
6:41 |
Race 16 |
|
FAREWELL STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.14 |
| |
Margins: qLtL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Smith |
| |
Trained by: D M Smith |
|