|
5:35 |
Race 1 |
|
GROUP ONE TURF BAR STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.60 |
| |
Margins: 1L1qLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Charlton |
| |
Trained by: W Steele (Te Awamutu) |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 2 |
|
CAMBRIDGE DISTANCE SERIES HEAT 1 |
C1/2dq |
747 |
Winners Time: 44.93 |
| |
Margins: 2L4tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 3 |
|
CLUB HOUSE CAFE & BAR DASH |
C1/2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.61 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D W Feasey & F N Feasey |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 4 |
|
ASTRO TEDDY NZ DERBY HEAT 1 |
R/Aq |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.27 |
| |
Margins: tL1qLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 5 |
|
ASTRO TEDDY NZ DERBY HEAT 2 |
R/Aq |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.24 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K E Lomas |
| |
Trained by: K E Lomas |
|
|
8:05 |
Race 6 |
|
ASTRO TEDDY NZ DERBY HEAT 3 |
R/Aq |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.42 |
| |
Margins: N1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Tauwhare & B C Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
8:35 |
Race 7 |
|
ASTRO TEDDY NZ DERBY HEAT 4 |
R/Aq |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.84 |
| |
Margins: 2L3hL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
9:05 |
Race 8 |
|
PAPAMOA TAVERN STAKES |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.64 |
| |
Margins: 3tL3qLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence & T L Rodewald |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|
|
9:35 |
Race 9 |
|
TE RAPA TAVERN DASH |
C4/5 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.04 |
| |
Margins: 4qLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
9:50 |
Race 10 |
|
DINSDALE TAVERN STAKES |
C1/2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.19 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P O'Regan & C Atkins |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
10:05 |
Race 11 |
|
CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY DASH |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.20 |
| |
Margins: 4qL2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: M A Earley |
|
|
10:20 |
Race 12 |
|
GOOD NIGHT STAKES |
C3/4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.97 |
| |
Margins: qL2L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Sutch-Jones & K Sutch-Jones |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|