|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME STAKES |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.81 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Keen & B E Bagley |
| |
Trained by: C J Keen & B E Bagley |
|
|
12:35 |
Race 2 |
|
MURRAY'S PIES DASH |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.72 |
| |
Margins: 3hLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N G Folster |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 3 |
|
WOBBLY'S SPORTS BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.86 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R R Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
1:15 |
Race 4 |
|
FORBURY PARK STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.89 |
| |
Margins: hL4qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke, A Bird & R Folster |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 5 |
|
RODGERS PHOTO FINISH STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.74 |
| |
Margins: 2hLH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Hollis |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 6 |
|
PORTSMOUTH MOTORS STAKES |
C2/3 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.84 |
| |
Margins: 1hLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 7 |
|
MAIDEN SPRINT |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.59 |
| |
Margins: 5tLtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
2:34 |
Race 8 |
|
COMMITTE DASH |
C2 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.84 |
| |
Margins: 3tLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McCormick |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 9 |
|
RADIO PACIFIC SPRINT |
C2/3 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.76 |
| |
Margins: 1LN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K R Corbett |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 10 |
|
worldfantasyrugby.com OTAGO CLASSIC |
R/A |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.74 |
| |
Margins: 2qL6qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 11 |
|
NORTH TAIERI TAVERN STAKES |
C4/5 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.83 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 12 |
|
GOBIS CLUB BONUS SERIES FINAL |
RESf |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.83 |
| |
Margins: hL3tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Alpha Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|