|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
KIA ORA |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.08 |
| |
Margins: NtL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Matiu & M A Matiu |
| |
Trained by: R Matiu |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 2 |
|
AUSSIE MEATS LEVIN |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: HtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: O K Marron & E Kern |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
CLUB HOTEL SHANNON |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: 5hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner & D P Robinson |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner & D P Robinson |
|
|
3:08 |
Race 4 |
|
AWAPUNI HOTEL |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.10 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Amundsen, Petersen & Caffell Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Caffell |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
WANGANUI GRAND HOTEL & TAB |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.76 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Boss Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Caffell/jackson |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 6 |
|
MANAWATU SOUND SERVICE |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.31 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B L Atwood & G M Atwood |
| |
Trained by: B L Atwood |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
PAMELA ANN FLORIST, LEVIN |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.12 |
| |
Margins: N1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 8 |
|
W & E CAVANAGH ENGINEERS |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: 1L1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K W Symes & G W Ryan |
| |
Trained by: K W Symes |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
OXFORD HOTEL LEVIN |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.97 |
| |
Margins: NhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P M Blanche |
| |
Trained by: P M Blanche |
|
|
4:53 |
Race 10 |
|
TRACKSIDE STAKES |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.48 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Braybrook |
| |
Trained by: R J Braybrook |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
ALBION HOTEL SHANNON |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.86 |
| |
Margins: 1L3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
5:28 |
Race 12 |
|
WANGANUI CAR CENTRE |
C1/2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.87 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Duganzich |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
NEW COMMERCIAL MANAIA |
C2/3 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Chatfield |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C3 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.27 |
| |
Margins: tL1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Tapiki & J F Tapiki |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOGRAPHER |
C1/2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.21 |
| |
Margins: tL1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A M Elers & J C Elers |
| |
Trained by: J C Elers |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
ANDERSON VET HOSPITAL |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: N2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Smith |
| |
Trained by: D M Smith |
|