|
12:35 |
Race 1 |
|
MAIDEN DASH |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.46 |
| |
Margins: 6L2hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Smith |
| |
Trained by: D M Smith |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 2 |
|
MAIDEN STAKES |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.23 |
| |
Margins: N2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G M Clarke & D L Crump |
| |
Trained by: Clarke & Crump |
|
|
1:15 |
Race 3 |
|
IMPROVERS SPRINT |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.33 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 4 |
|
CLUB HOUSE CAFE & BAR DASH |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.37 |
| |
Margins: 5qLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Derecourt, B Wikitera, & J Beehre |
| |
Trained by: C J Derecourt |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 5 |
|
TE RAPA TAVERN SPRINT |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.28 |
| |
Margins: N7L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Ralph |
| |
Trained by: L M Mitchell |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 6 |
|
PAPAMOA TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.00 |
| |
Margins: 2LHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Moon Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 7 |
|
PALACE HOTEL TE AROHA DASH |
C3/4 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.11 |
| |
Margins: 10L2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Manihera |
| |
Trained by: J R Manihera |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 8 |
|
DINSDALE OLD AGE CLASSIC |
R/Af |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.40 |
| |
Margins: H1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
3:35 |
Race 9 |
|
GRAND TAVERN TE AROHA STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.76 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tears Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 10 |
|
FIRST HAMILTON DISTANCE |
C1d |
630 |
Winners Time: 37.30 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S J Waterman & M K Farmer |
| |
Trained by: F D Farmer |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 11 |
|
SECOND HAMILTON DISTANCE |
C1d |
630 |
Winners Time: 37.01 |
| |
Margins: 4qL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
5:05 |
Race 12 |
|
FAREWELL STAKES |
C3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.96 |
| |
Margins: 1tLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Sharlott |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|