|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.33 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Gardner & D P Symes |
| |
Trained by: D P Symes |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 2 |
|
ROCKCOTE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 1tL5L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Fiction Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS KO STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 4L3hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 4 |
|
TEMPS BAR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: N1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch |
| |
Trained by: W J Cairns |
|
|
3:18 |
Race 5 |
|
SUPERPETS FRESH PETFOOD SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 2LtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney & T Smith |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
3:35 |
Race 6 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3tL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Crafty's Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:53 |
Race 7 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 32.42 |
| |
Margins: 10LH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Five Title & Two Jafa's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L M Nixon |
|
|
4:10 |
Race 8 |
|
THE MILLER BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: 4hLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:28 |
Race 9 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: hL2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Whoa Up Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
4:45 |
Race 10 |
|
WINNING EDGE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: 7LN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
5:03 |
Race 11 |
|
ABRAHAMS TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: hL1tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Matiu & M A Matiu |
| |
Trained by: R Matiu |
|
|
5:20 |
Race 12 |
|
BOWL AND JACK TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.61 |
| |
Margins: 2L1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Eleven Opawa Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N B Thackwell |
|
|
5:38 |
Race 13 |
|
WOODEND HOTEL STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R F Neil |
| |
Trained by: R F Neil |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 14 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: N2qL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
6:13 |
Race 15 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.59 |
| |
Margins: 6hL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: Australia |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 16 |
|
FARRINGTON TAVERN SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.20 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Blow And Go Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:48 |
Race 17 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.12 |
| |
Margins: 2LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 18 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pat The Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Pat The Dog Syndicate |
|
|
7:23 |
Race 19 |
|
FLAIR (SOUTH ISLAND) STAKES |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: HNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL SPRINT |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.36 |
| |
Margins: hL2tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Bird, G A Clarke & M M Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|