|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
CALM DREAMER |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 7LtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North End Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 2 |
|
FLAIR INC SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: 2L3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Knight |
| |
Trained by: M H Knight |
|
|
2:44 |
Race 3 |
|
ROCKCOTE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 1hL5L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: Australia |
|
|
3:02 |
Race 4 |
|
WOODEND HOTEL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.24 |
| |
Margins: 1hLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Deumer |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 5 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L A Grant |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: 5hLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
3:57 |
Race 7 |
|
MILLER BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.26 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Dj Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
ABRAHAMS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.99 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Dog Eat Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B Duganzich |
|
|
4:32 |
Race 9 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Over Two Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
5:07 |
Race 11 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 7LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M McKenzie |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
SUPERPETS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.33 |
| |
Margins: H1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D R G Copland |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:42 |
Race 13 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS KO SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tahur Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D R Kingston |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.68 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney, P May & J May |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:17 |
Race 15 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.31 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
FARRINGTONS TAVERN SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D O Pethybridge |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|