|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
MANAWATU KNITTING MILLS |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: 3hL4qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M C T Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 2 |
|
COURTESY FORD |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.27 |
| |
Margins: H4tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B L Atwood & G M Atwood |
| |
Trained by: B L Atwood |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
DARYN GOSNEL PHOTO'S |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.26 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Meates & A M Elers |
| |
Trained by: D T Meates |
|
|
3:03 |
Race 4 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tL6hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C MacDonald, G A Caffell & C J Caffell |
| |
Trained by: Caffell/jackson |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 5 |
|
PRINCESS TAVERN |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.42 |
| |
Margins: tL6qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R C Udy |
| |
Trained by: R C Udy |
|
|
3:38 |
Race 6 |
|
WANGANUI CAR CENTRE SALES, IAN BROWN |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.38 |
| |
Margins: hLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W B Duncan & G T Bywater |
| |
Trained by: G T Bywater |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 7 |
|
THANKS TO PUB CHARITIES |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W B Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: W B Goodwin |
|
|
4:13 |
Race 8 |
|
PRINCESS TAVERN PALM NTH |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.09 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P R Udy |
| |
Trained by: P R Udy |
|
|
4:30 |
Race 9 |
|
PHIL'S TERRACE END TAB |
C2/3 |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: 4tL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wanganui Grand Hotel Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
4:48 |
Race 10 |
|
LLOYD CLARK SEAFOOD PALM NTH |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.19 |
| |
Margins: 2tLqL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Duganzich |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
5:05 |
Race 11 |
|
SANTA LUCIA MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP HEAT |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.41 |
| |
Margins: HqL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Lozell & L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
5:23 |
Race 12 |
|
SANTA LUCIA MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP HT 2 |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.16 |
| |
Margins: 4qL1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
5:40 |
Race 13 |
|
SANTA LUCIA MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP HT 3 |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.28 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Hayden-Holmes & G Hayden-Holmes |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
5:58 |
Race 14 |
|
SANTA LUCIA MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP HT 4 |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.31 |
| |
Margins: tL3tLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F J S Hill & O R Gardner |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill & O R Gardner |
|
|
6:15 |
Race 15 |
|
MANAWATU CUP HEAT 1 |
C5q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: 6tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R C Udy |
| |
Trained by: A F Aitken |
|
|
6:33 |
Race 16 |
|
MANAWATU CUP HEAT 2 |
C5q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J M Fahey & D C Fahey |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|