|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
HARVEY FARMS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.81 |
| |
Margins: 9hL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
12:35 |
Race 2 |
|
COLLEGIATE MOTOR INN DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.28 |
| |
Margins: H2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Lozell & L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 3 |
|
RENOWN BAKERY SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.06 |
| |
Margins: HhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A L Frost & S S Frost |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
1:13 |
Race 4 |
|
GARY PHILLIPS PLUMBING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
1:31 |
Race 5 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Inkymore |
7 |
8/7 |
27.3kg |
441 |
I D Moore |
|
2 |
Grenade |
4 |
6/6 |
29.4kg |
762 |
L D Fornasiere |
|
3 |
Flying Monty |
6 |
3/4 |
28.2kg |
323 |
N E Phillips |
|
4 |
Can Candy Capp |
2 |
5/5 |
29.5kg |
554 |
A S Duganzich |
|
5 |
Dark Blade |
8 |
2/1 |
38.2kg |
675 |
P M Blanche |
|
6 |
Frostivan |
1 |
4/2 |
25.3kg |
116 |
G M Frost |
|
7 |
Eva Hall |
5 |
1/3 |
30.3kg |
237 |
A T Hall & J M Hall |
|
8 |
Zarabel |
3 |
7/8 |
24.8kg |
888 |
T T Tipene |
|
Winners Time: 18.17 |
| |
Margins: NHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I D Moore |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|
|
1:49 |
Race 6 |
|
SPORTZ BAR & GRILL DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.96 |
| |
Margins: N2hL14hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T W Denbee & P A Denbee |
| |
Trained by: T W Denbee |
|
|
2:07 |
Race 7 |
|
HEADS RD VETERINARY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 4LtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley |
| |
Trained by: E A Huntley |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 8 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: 1tLH3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: French, French & Laing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C L French |
|
|
2:43 |
Race 9 |
|
WAIMARIE STAKES |
C1/2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.53 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Strictly Stratford Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 10 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES SPRINT |
C3/4 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 4tL1tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T W Denbee & P A Denbee |
| |
Trained by: T W Denbee |
|
|
|
Race 11 |
|
GARY PHILLIPS PLUMBING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: |
| |
|
| |
Raced by: |
| |
Trained by: |
|