|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
BRYCE FRANCES GRAPHICS DASH |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
RENOWN BAKERY STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 4qLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kaiapoi Connection Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
GARY PHILLIPS PLUMBING STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: 4qLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Tapiki & J F Tapiki |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
WAIMARIE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.47 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Music |
| |
Trained by: T Music |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
COLLEGIATE MOTOR INN SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: hL4tL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R E Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
WANGANUI STAYERS CUP QUAL 1 |
C2d |
755 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Groovy Jewel |
4 |
1/1 |
28.9kg |
6211111 |
A C Roberts |
|
2 |
Shining Aqua |
6 |
4/4 |
33.1kg |
3775442 |
G A Cleeve |
|
3 |
Wisecrack |
2 |
3/3 |
34.1kg |
5643223 |
Caffell/jackson |
|
4 |
Alyssa Maree |
5 |
6/6 |
27.6kg |
2432334 |
Hill/gardner |
|
5 |
Cameo |
1 |
2/2 |
28.6kg |
4566665 |
M A Earley |
|
6 |
Mutu Mine |
7 |
7/7 |
24.6kg |
1127776 |
A J Sharp |
|
7 |
Tango Lover |
3 |
5/5 |
28.2kg |
7354557 |
K H Cox |
|
Winners Time: 45.29 |
| |
Margins: 6hLtL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:20 |
Race 7 |
|
SPORTZ BAR & GRILL DASH |
C5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: tL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 8 |
|
WANGANUI STAYERS CUP QUAL 2 |
C2d |
755 |
Winners Time: 44.57 |
| |
Margins: 7L3L3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M C Bennett |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:28 |
Race 9 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 29.81 |
| |
Margins: 6hL1qL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pellett Christmas Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:04 |
Race 10 |
|
WANGANUI STAYERS CUP QUAL 3 |
C2d |
755 |
Winners Time: 45.32 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: O K Marron & E Kern |
| |
Trained by: O K Marron |
|