|
5:02 |
Race 1 |
|
MATAMATA TAB STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Opo |
6 |
7/5 |
31.6kg |
231 |
G M Calverley |
|
2 |
Sir Revy |
5 |
1/3 |
34.7kg |
112 |
C J Derecourt & B Wikitera |
|
3 |
So Fine |
2 |
4/6 |
28.5kg |
323 |
W A Steele & T F Steele |
|
4 |
Huntley |
8 |
5/4 |
29.8kg |
544 |
A F Aitken |
|
5 |
Grenade |
4 |
2/1 |
28.1kg |
765 |
L D Fornasiere |
|
6 |
Third Try Lucky |
1 |
6/7 |
31.6kg |
456 |
Shooters Syndicate |
|
7 |
Lord Nicodemus |
3 |
3/2 |
31.7kg |
677 |
S K Stevens |
|
Scratched |
To Be King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winners Time: 26.36 |
| |
Margins: 1LN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hunter's No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 2 |
|
TE RAPA TAVERN DASH |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.73 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G R Farrell, G M Pearse & G A Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: G C Farrell |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 3 |
|
SUPERIOR GREYHOUND FORMULA MAIDEN |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.11 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Derecourt & B Wikitera |
| |
Trained by: C J Derecourt & B Wikitera |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 4 |
|
CAMBRIDGE TAB STAKES |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.92 |
| |
Margins: NqLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three A Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S M Wright |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 5 |
|
WAIKATO DISTANCE FINAL |
C1/2df |
747 |
Winners Time: 43.88 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 6 |
|
SUPERIOR GREYHOUND FORMULA STAKES |
C4/5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.03 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Knight |
| |
Trained by: M H Knight |
|
|
8:05 |
Race 7 |
|
DINSDALE TAVERN HURDLES |
C1/2h |
457 |
Winners Time: 27.80 |
| |
Margins: tL4qL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A F Aitken |
| |
Trained by: A F Aitken |
|
|
8:35 |
Race 8 |
|
FOND FOODS SPRINT |
C4/5 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.41 |
| |
Margins: 1LN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Schofield |
| |
Trained by: D D Schofield |
|
|
9:05 |
Race 9 |
|
NORTHERN R/AGE SERIES QUAL |
R/Aq |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.87 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Rogers |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
9:35 |
Race 10 |
|
GROUP ONE TURF BAR STAKES |
C2/3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.17 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T A Green |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|