|
2:51 |
Race 1 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH RAILWAY SPRINT Q1 |
C5q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.54 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 2 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH RAILWAY SPRINT Q2 |
C5q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.61 |
| |
Margins: 1LNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T A Green, D W Sexton & T Quinn |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
4:03 |
Race 3 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH RAILWAY SPRINT Q3 |
C5q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.56 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Smith |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:39 |
Race 4 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH RAILWAY SPRINT Q4 |
C5q |
318 |
Winners Time: 18.44 |
| |
Margins: tL1tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott |
| |
Trained by: D J Scott |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 5 |
|
EUKANUBA STAKES |
C2/3 |
548 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Dicey Secret |
8 |
1/1 |
34.3kg |
22211 |
W Moorehead, M Ryan & S Van Nistelrooy |
|
2 |
Woodlyn Flyer |
6 |
5/5 |
31.9kg |
43332 |
B D F Craik |
|
3 |
Sune |
1 |
7/6 |
28.3kg |
76543 |
M C Elton |
|
4 |
Billy Irish |
2 |
2/2 |
30.1kg |
11124 |
J & J Tapiki |
|
5 |
Gotta Cruise |
5 |
4/4 |
30.4kg |
88775 |
T McGillivray & C N Featherstone |
|
6 |
Mr MacKintosh |
7 |
8/8 |
30.5kg |
55456 |
G M Calverley |
|
7 |
Lantuna Bale |
3 |
3/3 |
28.0kg |
67867 |
J T McInerney |
|
8 |
Waterview |
4 |
6/7 |
31.7kg |
34688 |
B & L Craik |
|
Scratched |
Zyfly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winners Time: 32.44 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Moorehead, M Ryan & S Van Nistelrooy |
| |
Trained by: W Moorehead, M Ryan & S Van Nistelrooy |
|
|
5:33 |
Race 6 |
|
CAROL'S TAB MANUREWA |
C1 |
548 |
Winners Time: 32.23 |
| |
Margins: 6tL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Young |
| |
Trained by: M Young |
|
|
5:51 |
Race 7 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH AUCKLAND CUP Q1 |
C5q |
548 |
Winners Time: 32.35 |
| |
Margins: 3L2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
6:09 |
Race 8 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH AUCKLAND CUP Q2 |
C5q |
548 |
Winners Time: 32.58 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Seven Eleven Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Seven Eleven Syndicate |
|
|
6:27 |
Race 9 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH AUCKLAND CUP Q3 |
C5q |
548 |
Winners Time: 32.56 |
| |
Margins: hLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J M Smith |
| |
Trained by: R J M Smith |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 10 |
|
FRIDAY FLASH AUCKLAND CUP Q4 |
C5q |
548 |
Winners Time: 32.17 |
| |
Margins: 4L3hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R K Roper, S A MacKlin & J I Johnson |
| |
Trained by: G M Hood |
|