|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
THE MILLER BAR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 1L6LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cataldo Too Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Cataldo Too Syndicate |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
TOTAL TURF SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: 4qL4L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
LEWIS & BARROW STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.63 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy & C A Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
DIGBY'S BAR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Clever Command |
1 |
2/4 |
31.5kg |
11111 |
R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
|
2 |
Senator Jackson |
2 |
5/6 |
33.7kg |
22222 |
D J Taylor, B M Long & K F Ferris |
|
3 |
Meg's Mate |
3 |
1/1 |
25.7kg |
43333 |
R B Woolley |
|
4 |
Lovable Lucy |
8 |
6/2 |
25.2kg |
58774 |
M J McDowell |
|
5 |
Jim Fish |
5 |
4/5 |
36.5kg |
74445 |
w |
|
6 |
Spy High |
6 |
3/3 |
32.8kg |
86666 |
S E Leadbeater |
|
7 |
Toby Jay Jay |
7 |
7/7 |
31.5kg |
35557 |
P J Clark |
|
8 |
No Fluke |
4 |
8/8 |
24.6kg |
67888 |
G Abey & R A Reekie |
|
Winners Time: 31.40 |
| |
Margins: 7L4L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
HARCOURT INSULATION STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.88 |
| |
Margins: 2LHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Blackburn & M D Christieson |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
DIETERLE & VICTORY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.05 |
| |
Margins: 1L2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D G Richards |
| |
Trained by: D G Richards |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 7 |
|
ACTIVE ELECTRICAL SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: tL2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Singleton Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Singleton Syndicate |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 8 |
|
EASTSIDE TIMBER STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Harcourt Bay |
8 |
4/4 |
31.3kg |
32221 |
D E Busch, S J Guthrie & M A Jopson |
|
2 |
Adina Avalon |
1 |
5/5 |
28.1kg |
11112 |
A Stojkovich |
|
3 |
Aqua Slip |
2 |
8/8 |
31.1kg |
43333 |
J R Goode |
|
4 |
King Chad |
3 |
1/1 |
34.0kg |
24444 |
K M Wilson |
|
5 |
Millie's Midge |
6 |
3/3 |
28.5kg |
75565 |
C A Pease |
|
6 |
Enthuse |
5 |
2/2 |
32.4kg |
56656 |
A C Roberts |
|
7 |
Solar Belle |
4 |
7/6 |
26.8kg |
88887 |
D R Kingston & G J Kingston |
|
8 |
Shapely Mover |
7 |
6/7 |
29.0kg |
67778 |
J F Allen |
|
Winners Time: 31.80 |
| |
Margins: 1L1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M R Ogier, J L Ogier & I G Ogier |
| |
Trained by: D E Busch, S J Guthrie & M A Jopson |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR HOTEL STAKES |
C1/2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.39 |
| |
Margins: hL4tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Rodokal |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 10 |
|
DAVE EMERSON CONSULTANCY |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E W Renner |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|