|
|
Race 1 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.55 |
| |
Margins: 10LH1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A N Archer & W J Hodgson |
| |
Trained by: W J Hodgson |
|
|
|
Race 2 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: tLhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P M Blanche |
| |
Trained by: P M Blanche |
|
|
|
Race 3 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 3L1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A P McGregor |
| |
Trained by: A P McGregor |
|
|
|
Race 4 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.99 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A P McGregor |
| |
Trained by: A P McGregor |
|
|
|
Race 5 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.27 |
| |
Margins: 3L5LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I L Frost & G M Frost |
| |
Trained by: I & G Frost |
|
|
|
Race 6 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: hL2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Williams & K V Jackson |
| |
Trained by: K V Jackson |
|
|
|
Race 7 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.27 |
| |
Margins: 2L2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: |
| |
Trained by: M P Martin, L D Martin & B M Martin |
|
|
|
Race 8 |
|
MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 3L2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P H Lamb |
| |
Trained by: P H Lamb |
|
|
|
Race 9 |
|
CLASS ONE HEAT |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Woolley |
| |
Trained by: R W Woolley |
|
|
|
Race 10 |
|
CLASS ONE HEAT |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F J S Hill & O R Gardner |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
|
Race 11 |
|
CLASS ONE HEAT |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 2LHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lubbers |
| |
Trained by: G A Lubbers |
|
|
|
Race 12 |
|
CLASS ONE HEAT |
C1q |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 1LH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Dent |
| |
Trained by: R D Dent |
|
|
|
Race 13 |
|
MAIDEN |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 19.13 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Gill |
| |
Trained by: L J Gill |
|
|
|
Race 14 |
|
MAIDEN |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.16 |
| |
Margins: 3L1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Graham |
| |
Trained by: P J Graham |
|
|
|
Race 15 |
|
CLASS ONE |
C1 |
297 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Kaiteretere |
8 |
N/T |
25.6kg |
111 |
K H Cox |
|
2 |
Totally Smooth |
4 |
N/T |
35.3kg |
322 |
B W Esau & S M Gardner |
|
3 |
Miss Totara |
1 |
N/T |
24.6kg |
433 |
G W West, L J Groves & G Groves |
|
4 |
Fat Lip |
7 |
N/T |
29.9kg |
544 |
L J Gill |
|
5 |
Figaloe |
2 |
N/T |
24.0kg |
265 |
P W Cavie |
|
6 |
Corsair Ridge |
5 |
N/T |
26.1kg |
656 |
R R Hunt |
|
Winners Time: 18.18 |
| |
Margins: hL2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K H Cox |
| |
Trained by: K H Cox |
|
|
|
Race 16 |
|
CLASS TWO |
C2 |
297 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Enlighten |
3 |
N/T |
27.4kg |
211 |
F E Gough & C A Gough |
|
2 |
Sinbin Boy |
5 |
N/T |
32.4kg |
122 |
E A Huntley |
|
Scratched |
Smooth Power |
|
N/T |
|
|
|
|
Winners Time: 18.39 |
| |
Margins: 2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F E Gough & C A Gough |
| |
Trained by: F E Gough & C A Gough |
|