|
|
Race 1 |
|
CLASS ONE |
C1 |
560 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Demolition Dot |
3 |
N/T |
26.1kg |
11111 |
N A McLean |
|
2 |
Venetia Bale |
5 |
N/T |
25.6kg |
32222 |
M M Grant |
|
3 |
Quiet Command |
1 |
N/T |
33.3kg |
23333 |
R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
|
Winners Time: 35.35 |
| |
Margins: 3L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A McLean |
| |
Trained by: N A McLean |
|
|
|
Race 2 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 36.81 |
| |
Margins: hL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S E Leadbeater |
| |
Trained by: S E Leadbeater |
|
|
|
Race 3 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 36.19 |
| |
Margins: 2L12L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S J Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: S J Guthrie |
|
|
|
Race 4 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 35.80 |
| |
Margins: 6L2hL9L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hillbillies Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
|
Race 5 |
|
CANTERBURY PTAB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 36.50 |
| |
Margins: 1L8L5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Ruston |
| |
Trained by: M J Ruston |
|
|
|
Race 6 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 35.99 |
| |
Margins: 8LN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J McDowell |
| |
Trained by: M J McDowell |
|
|
|
Race 7 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT SIX |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 36.98 |
| |
Margins: 3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G T Bywater & W B Duncan |
| |
Trained by: G T Bywater |
|
|
|
Race 8 |
|
CANTERBURY OTAB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Winners Time: 36.42 |
| |
Margins: 8L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K R Corbett & J W Corbett |
| |
Trained by: K R Corbett |
|
|
|
Race 9 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT |
C0q |
560 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Coal Man |
3 |
N/T |
34.4kg |
21111 |
D R Muir |
|
2 |
Farloe Woman |
7 |
N/T |
26.2kg |
44442 |
A P Schofield |
|
3 |
Dust Cloud |
1 |
N/T |
30.0kg |
12223 |
W B Gardiner |
|
4 |
Starwood Lad |
5 |
N/T |
31.6kg |
33334 |
R O Wood |
|
Winners Time: 36.44 |
| |
Margins: 5L1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D R Muir |
| |
Trained by: D R Muir |
|
|
|
Race 10 |
|
MAIDEN |
C0 |
330 |
Winners Time: 20.36 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Eastside Flyer Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: Eastside Flyer Syndicate |
|
|
|
Race 11 |
|
MAIDEN |
C0 |
330 |
Winners Time: 20.56 |
| |
Margins: 5L2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
|
Race 12 |
|
CLASS ONE |
C1 |
330 |
Winners Time: 20.54 |
| |
Margins: 4L4L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Taylor, B M Long & K F Ferris |
| |
Trained by: D J Taylor, B M Long & K F Ferris |
|
|
|
Race 13 |
|
CLASS ONE |
C1 |
330 |
Winners Time: 20.38 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
|
Race 14 |
|
CLASS TWO |
C2 |
330 |
Winners Time: 20.20 |
| |
Margins: 2L2L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L H Anderton |
| |
Trained by: L H Anderton |
|
|
|
Race 15 |
|
CLASS THREE |
C3 |
330 |
Winners Time: 20.37 |
| |
Margins: N3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: G W Clark |
|