Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
16 Feb 2024
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome To Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Bam
8
$3.40
31.0kg
33321
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Freda
7
$5.00
26.3kg
22232
Lisa Cole
4.20
3
Big Time Bora
5
$2.70
28.9kg
11113
Lisa Cole
7.40
4
Big Time Fern
2
$3.80
32.3kg
44444
Lisa Cole
11.80
5
Hot Truffle
1
$27.10
22.9kg
66655
M Goodier
12.40
6
Stargazer Lily
4
$34.30
23.2kg
55566
M Goodier
13.70
Winners Time:
30.10
|
Margins:
4qL3qL4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.90 (Big Time Bam)
Sectional 2:
18.52 (Big Time Bam)
Run home:
11.58
BIG TIME BORA (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after tiring latter stages coming together with BIG TIME BAM losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Lance Green Accountant C0 305m PBD
C0 305 $2,400.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cumbria
6
$1.40
26.2kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Bowler Bonfire
2
$25.70
28.9kg
222
D Bell
9.10
3
Pop It Rapper
1
$6.90
28.1kg
333
H D Kite
10.20
4
Boom Boom Boom
5
$13.30
31.0kg
444
C J Morris
11.40
5
Dirty Denzel
7
$10.80
30.9kg
565
M Goodier
13.50
6
Mint Lottie
3
$69.80
23.1kg
656
M Goodier
13.70
7
Sedgebrook Parka
8
$37.10
30.7kg
887
F W Kite
17.00
8
Bus
4
$9.10
35.8kg
778
A J Christiansen
17.40
Scratched
Final Twist
Winners Time:
17.54
|
Margins:
9qL1qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.99 (Cumbria)
Run home:
10.55
Full Results
Race 3
Wanganui Jockey Club C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Highview Amber
8
$2.60
26.1kg
211
M S Clark
2
Big Time Waffle
4
$10.30
28.4kg
122
H D Kite
4.00
3
Opawa Helmet
2
$4.20
24.3kg
433
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.10
4
Big Time Brutal
5
$4.50
35.7kg
654
K B Benson
5.70
5
Torque In Torque
1
$4.60
26.5kg
545
C J Morris
9.10
6
Romantic Belle
7
$24.30
27.7kg
366
D Bell
12.90
Winners Time:
17.85
|
Margins:
4L1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M S Clark
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.26 (Highview Amber)
Run home:
10.59
TORQUE IN TORQUE (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after brushing the rail first turn where it was reported to have a minor laceration on the left lateral thigh with a 3 day incapacitation issued.
OPAWA HELMET (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
ROMANTIC BELLE (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn losing ground then falling at the lure where it was reported to have a scratch inside the left thigh and minor swelling/pain distal hamstring with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 4
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C4/5 305m PBD
C4/5 305 $4,000.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Bullet
3
$2.00
31.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Last Surprise
1
$6.10
31.0kg
222
M S Clark
3.00
3
Big Time Dora
8
$7.60
26.3kg
333
Lisa Cole
3.40
4
Thrilling Meg
4
$4.20
28.1kg
444
G T Hodgson
3.80
5
Poinsettia
2
$20.80
27.2kg
655
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.80
6
Chatty Mavis
7
$10.40
27.6kg
566
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.20
7
Big Time Polo
6
$35.40
30.9kg
777
M S Clark
9.30
Scratched
Big Time Shred
Winners Time:
17.48
|
Margins:
3LhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Big Time Bullet)
Run home:
10.44
BIG TIME POLO (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground middle stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Sportz Bar Wanganui C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Amelia Ate It
2
$1.60
26.1kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Arthur Daley
1
$14.10
30.4kg
73332
M Goodier
2.20
3
Big Time Alex
3
$6.90
31.5kg
42223
Lisa Cole
3.80
4
Dawn Light
7
$50.60
25.7kg
84444
D Bell
6.40
5
Rowdy Rudy
8
$85.40
27.7kg
25555
M Goodier
10.00
6
Reggie
4
$26.90
32.3kg
36666
J A McArthur
14.20
7
Big Time Corey
6
$6.00
32.7kg
57777
Lisa Cole
15.40
8
Big Time Tractor
5
$8.80
31.8kg
68888
Lisa Cole
17.10
Winners Time:
30.29
|
Margins:
2qL1hL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.10 (Amelia Ate It)
Sectional 2:
18.80 (Amelia Ate It)
Run home:
11.49
REGGIE (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME TRACTOR (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME COREY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 6
Moore Law Whanganui C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Bang
7
$5.30
31.6kg
111
C J Morris
2
Mow Cow
5
$1.60
30.0kg
552
M S Clark
3.90
3
Commissar
8
$9.80
32.9kg
233
D Bell
6.20
4
Denuto
1
$5.00
32.0kg
324
P J Clark
6.30
5
Big Time Porter
4
$13.10
25.8kg
445
K B Benson
6.90
Scratched
Big Time Punga
Winners Time:
17.80
|
Margins:
4L2qLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
K B Brady
|
Trained by:
C J Morris
Sectional 1:
7.24 (Big Time Bang)
Run home:
10.56
BIG TIME PUNGA was a late scratching at kenneling due to weighing under the 4 percent weight variance allowance.
Full Results
Race 7
Jolt Coffee House Wanganui C4/5 520m
C4/5 520 $5,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Blazin' Master
7
$2.10
32.7kg
22111
Lisa Cole
2
Inner Space
4
$3.40
27.5kg
65432
Lisa Cole
3.30
3
Brad Mayo
2
$11.70
31.8kg
11223
Lisa Cole
4.60
4
Big Time Trade
6
$20.40
35.2kg
44554
Lisa Cole
5.60
5
Drought
3
$5.60
31.2kg
33345
K A Lincoln-Papuni
6.00
6
Big Time Bernie
8
$8.70
33.7kg
56666
Lisa Cole
9.90
Scratched
Big Time Pacman
Winners Time:
29.84
|
Margins:
3qL1qLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Smith
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.91 (Blazin' Master)
Sectional 2:
18.41 (Blazin' Master)
Run home:
11.43
DROUGHT (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
BLAZIN' MASTER (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Two Patches Jet
7
$1.50
33.0kg
111
G T Hodgson
2
Bow Belle Beth
3
$13.80
24.7kg
222
M Goodier
5.00
3
Doing It Goof
6
$9.70
31.9kg
443
M S Clark
11.40
4
Big Time Cruiser
1
$5.90
34.1kg
334
Lisa Cole
11.70
5
Mimi
2
$6.70
30.0kg
555
J A McArthur
12.00
6
Calypso King
8
$22.30
31.8kg
666
R L Waite
12.40
Scratched
Thrilling Volt
Winners Time:
17.58
|
Margins:
5L6hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
G Hodgson & C Fergus
|
Trained by:
G T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
7.11 (Two Patches Jet)
Run home:
10.47
THRILLING VOLT was a late scratching at kenneling due to weighing over the 4 percent weight variance allowance.
Full Results
Race 9
Greyhounds As Pets C2 305m PBD
C2 305 $2,600.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Sedgebrook Flyer
1
$3.70
33.4kg
721
F W Kite
2
Big Time Butler
2
$6.00
32.0kg
112
Lisa Cole
0.90
3
Big Time Battle
3
$8.80
35.6kg
433
H D Kite
2.90
4
Big Time Vanilla
4
$2.30
35.7kg
544
Lisa Cole
4.40
5
Rowdy Esmay
5
$20.70
27.8kg
655
A J Christiansen
6.40
6
Big Time Chur
6
$11.40
33.6kg
866
Lisa Cole
7.70
7
Ridgeline Rocker
8
$17.80
32.9kg
377
G M Atwood
10.40
8
Rowdy All Day
7
$35.70
28.2kg
288
A J Christiansen
12.00
Scratched
Elle
Scratched
Nighthawk Swift
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
L2L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
F W Kite
|
Trained by:
F W Kite
Sectional 1:
7.22 (Sedgebrook Flyer)
Run home:
10.55
Full Results
Race 10
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C3 305m PBD
C3 305 $2,800.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Mahi
8
$3.10
26.7kg
631
Lisa Cole
2
Cliff Top Banger
3
$4.80
32.0kg
112
M S Clark
1.10
3
Big Time Circus
7
$8.30
29.4kg
323
Lisa Cole
1.40
4
Big Time Funk
1
$6.90
34.8kg
554
Lisa Cole
6.30
5
Love Bug
4
$28.10
24.3kg
745
P J Clark
6.40
6
Why A Rapper
5
$25.10
32.7kg
866
H D Kite
7.80
7
Bow Bell Del
2
$19.20
30.6kg
277
M Goodier
13.00
8
Big Time Sacha
6
$3.70
23.2kg
488
Lisa Cole
44.20
Winners Time:
17.71
|
Margins:
1qLN5L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Big Time Mahi)
Run home:
10.61
BOW BELL DEL (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground where it was reported to have a graze on the left thigh and a spike wound on the right hind foot with a 3 day incapacitation issued.
BIG TIME SACHA (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced and falling where it was reported to have a laceration on the left dewclaw with a 10 day incapacitation issued.