Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
27 Oct 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Stakes
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tess
5
$1.60
28.5kg
42211
G A Cleeve
2
Blake
2
$5.80
30.1kg
54432
J & D Fahey
6.50
3
Claws In Bree
4
$11.40
25.5kg
23343
J Johnson
9.50
4
Go Steph
3
$29.70
28.1kg
66554
R Wales
10.00
5
Goldstar Pearl
6
$7.10
28.0kg
11125
R L Evans
10.50
6
Go Power
7
$46.80
32.1kg
87766
R Wales
10.80
7
Go Prickles
1
$17.10
32.4kg
78887
R Wales
13.10
8
Opawa Louie
8
$15.90
32.1kg
35678
R Wales
13.60
Scratched
Go Cutie
Scratched
Go Hoppy
Winners Time:
30.52
|
Margins:
6hL3LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Goldstar Pearl)
Sectional 2:
18.31 (Goldstar Pearl)
Run home:
12.21
GO PRICKLES (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked in the early stages and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Perera Rehoming Kennels Dash PBD
C0 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Kora
1
$1.60
28.5kg
311
G A Cleeve
2
Mollyana Jewel
4
$13.50
25.9kg
222
Craig Roberts
4.00
3
Jump Start
7
$3.20
34.4kg
533
A G Bradshaw
5.50
4
Miss Maudie
8
$40.70
25.3kg
444
Jonathan McInerney
7.50
5
Kylie Baxter
5
$17.60
24.4kg
155
Jonathan McInerney
8.80
6
Ricky Odd Eyes
6
$33.30
33.0kg
876
C Mitchell & W D Smith
14.10
7
Homebush Zoe
2
$50.70
26.5kg
667
Jonathan McInerney
14.60
8
Lion Be Good
3
$17.30
25.7kg
788
J M Lane
17.30
Scratched
Epic Pepper
Scratched
Homebush Corey
Winners Time:
17.50
|
Margins:
4L1hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.11 (Kylie Baxter)
Run home:
11.39
HOMEBUSH ZOE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
LION BE GOOD (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
KYLIE BAXTER (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Balcairn Stock Foods & Pet Supplies Ltd Sprint PBD
C0 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dom Baxter
7
$1.70
33.3kg
211
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Karin
4
$14.50
27.7kg
122
Jonathan McInerney
5.50
3
Calm Stream
1
$3.40
23.6kg
333
B C Dann
6.20
4
Homebush Sadie
3
$37.80
26.4kg
554
Jonathan McInerney
7.50
5
Hilton Forgot
6
$22.90
27.5kg
445
C N Anderson
8.00
6
Goldstar Penn
2
$10.70
32.7kg
776
R L Evans
9.00
7
Tabetha Jewel
5
$10.50
25.0kg
667
Craig Roberts
10.50
Scratched
Epic Pepper
Scratched
Kate Baxter
Scratched
Homebush Corey
Winners Time:
17.52
|
Margins:
5hLtL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Dom Baxter)
Run home:
11.44
KATE BAXTER (J McInerney Jnr) was a late scratching at kenneling when outside the allowable weight variance.
Full Results
Race 4
Clarkson Sign Studio Dash PBD
C0 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Richie
4
$5.10
31.7kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Zero Chill
8
$49.20
29.4kg
222
J M Lane
1.70
3
Opawa Kent
7
$15.30
31.4kg
333
Jonathan McInerney
3.40
4
James Baxter
5
$6.90
32.5kg
644
Jonathan McInerney
6.90
5
Zara Jem
3
$2.00
27.6kg
455
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
10.20
6
April Baxter
6
$44.40
25.6kg
766
Jonathan McInerney
19.50
Fell
Hilton Pink One
2
$13.40
24.3kg
57F
C N Anderson
44.50
Fell
Mitcham Johnny
1
$5.90
32.5kg
88F
A G Bradshaw
43.00
Scratched
Epic Pepper
Scratched
Homebush Corey
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
1tL1tL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.15 (Homebush Richie)
Run home:
11.29
MITCHAM JOHNNY (1)
- fell into bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and reported to have left pectoral soreness with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
HILTON PINK ONE (2)
- fell into bend. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41A(1).
Full Results
Race 5
Garrard's Horse & Hound Dash PBD
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smash Jagger
3
$24.00
32.0kg
111
M M Grant
2
Waianakarua Girl
1
$22.20
26.1kg
422
C Healey
3.50
3
Goldstar Tommy
8
$12.90
33.8kg
533
R L Evans
5.20
4
Know Jeopardy
2
$8.50
33.1kg
644
G A Cleeve
5.70
5
Opawa Barb
7
$7.00
25.3kg
355
Jonathan McInerney
7.00
6
Mini Jem
5
$1.70
26.9kg
266
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
7.50
7
Homebush Cash
6
$8.20
37.3kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
13.50
8
Homebush Sam
4
$15.20
32.3kg
788
Jonathan McInerney
15.80
Scratched
Karen Jewel
Scratched
Ismay Bale
Winners Time:
17.40
|
Margins:
3hL1tLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M M Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Full Results
Race 6
O'Shea's Public House Stakes
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Mostert
4
$1.60
32.0kg
21111
R L Evans
2
Sweet Nora
8
$18.20
25.4kg
33432
R Wales
2.50
3
Go Ruby
6
$10.90
31.2kg
12223
R Wales
2.70
4
Know Match
3
$2.80
33.2kg
64344
G A Cleeve
5.00
5
Our Mary
1
$41.20
27.7kg
45555
R Wales
7.50
6
Go Eye
2
$36.50
28.6kg
76666
R Wales
8.50
7
Opawa River
5
$32.10
26.8kg
57777
R Wales
8.70
Scratched
Go Cutie
Scratched
Go Anna
Scratched
Go Hoppy
Winners Time:
30.86
|
Margins:
2hLH2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Go Ruby)
Sectional 2:
18.21 (Goldstar Mostert)
Run home:
12.65
GO HOPPY (R Wales) was a late scratching at kenneling when outside the allowable weight variance.
Full Results
Race 7
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph.0272719588 Dash PBD
C0 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Marty Baxter
5
$3.10
31.7kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Epic Brutus
1
$4.80
31.8kg
422
J E Dunn
0.30
3
Homebush Amy
4
$16.80
28.3kg
663
Jonathan McInerney
2.80
4
Rose Petal
2
$8.00
25.4kg
554
R Casey
3.00
5
Little Lord
6
$10.90
29.9kg
335
B C Dann
6.30
6
Adobe Taxi
3
$3.20
24.0kg
246
Matt Roberts
6.40
7
Mabel Rose
7
$19.80
27.9kg
877
M M Grant
9.40
8
Homebush Trixie
8
$37.60
24.2kg
788
Jonathan McInerney
11.90
Scratched
Epic Pepper
Scratched
Homebush Corey
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
N2hLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.10 (Marty Baxter)
Run home:
11.49
MABEL ROSE (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
The HomeKill Guys Ltd Dash PBD
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Amanda Obdam
3
$2.60
25.4kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Goldstar Mila
5
$2.20
29.6kg
732
R L Evans
5.30
3
Homebush Ari
1
$10.80
34.2kg
323
Jonathan McInerney
5.80
4
Lonely Gemma
7
$31.20
31.9kg
244
Jonathan McInerney
7.20
5
Homebush Wilder
6
$12.50
34.9kg
565
Jonathan McInerney
9.20
6
Smash Impulse
8
$25.10
30.7kg
656
M M Grant
9.70
7
Fallon Jewel
4
$29.10
26.3kg
477
Craig Roberts
12.00
8
Chanelle
2
$13.70
26.9kg
888
D R Kingston
14.30
Scratched
Karen Jewel
Scratched
Ismay Bale
Winners Time:
17.30
|
Margins:
5qLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
V S Clark
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Amanda Obdam)
Run home:
11.21
CHANELLE (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after dropping to the rear when checked into the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 9
Bolty @ Stud Stakes
C1/2 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Who's Jealous
4
$3.80
31.6kg
21111
G A Cleeve
2
Hurunui Molly
3
$3.80
29.6kg
12222
T P Duley
1.30
3
Goldstar Parker
1
$6.30
31.9kg
43333
R L Evans
3.80
4
Know Defence
5
$3.50
34.2kg
75444
G A Cleeve
4.10
5
Drought
8
$9.90
30.0kg
34555
J & D Fahey
6.60
6
Big Exit
2
$13.20
33.7kg
87776
J & D Fahey
8.10
7
Goldstar Spencer
6
$40.50
30.7kg
66667
R L Evans
8.40
8
Know Expert
7
$37.80
28.7kg
58888
G A Cleeve
13.90
Scratched
Go Eve
Winners Time:
30.08
|
Margins:
1qL2hLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.80 (Hurunui Molly)
Sectional 2:
17.71 (Who's Jealous)
Run home:
12.37
KNOW EXPERT (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground through the middle stages and reported to have right hind whip muscle soreness with a 10 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 10
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption Sprint PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Koda
1
$1.20
33.1kg
111
R L Evans
2
Goldstar Ricky
7
$41.60
33.4kg
222
R L Evans
3.70
3
Nighthawk Jink
4
$19.50
31.1kg
733
Matt Roberts
5.00
4
Simon The Pieman
5
$12.10
34.0kg
444
A H Lee
5.50
5
Gotcha Proof
2
$14.20
26.9kg
355
C J Weir
7.00
6
Gone Astray
6
$9.90
32.1kg
666
R Casey
7.20
7
Homebush Bull
3
$48.10
36.8kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
9.70
8
Yoshi Moon
8
$21.20
29.4kg
588
A G Bradshaw
10.20
Scratched
Free For All
Scratched
Homebush Mitch
Winners Time:
17.21
|
Margins:
3tL1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Goldstar Koda)
Run home:
11.24
Full Results
Race 11
Selwyn Rakaia Vets Ltd Final
C2f 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Tildy
4
$12.90
27.3kg
11111
R L Evans
2
Phantom Ace
7
$5.90
28.2kg
32222
R L Evans
1.50
3
Adobe Dazzler
6
$8.40
25.3kg
23443
Matt Roberts
4.20
4
Goldstar Randal
5
$6.80
31.5kg
54334
R L Evans
5.70
5
Goldstar Yogi
1
$10.20
33.9kg
66655
R L Evans
6.00
6
Oana Bale
3
$5.10
28.5kg
87766
Craig Roberts
7.30
7
Opawa Eric
2
$9.80
31.4kg
78887
R Wales
9.60
8
Smoking Ivan
8
$3.50
33.6kg
45578
Matt Roberts
9.90
Scratched
Gothams Queen
Winners Time:
30.42
|
Margins:
1hL2tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Goldstar Tildy)
Sectional 2:
18.07 (Goldstar Tildy)
Run home:
12.35
Full Results
Race 12
Dyna Elwyn @ Stud Sprint PBD
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Old School
4
$1.70
31.7kg
421
J & D Fahey
2
Brendon Baxter
6
$41.50
32.3kg
112
Jonathan McInerney
1.30
3
Sugar Rose
1
$8.00
29.2kg
233
M K Dempsey
1.80
4
Karen Jewel
2
$11.30
24.6kg
754
Craig Roberts
2.50
5
Homebush Joey
5
$3.50
36.2kg
345
Jonathan McInerney
3.20
6
Homebush Cardi
3
$28.10
26.2kg
566
Jonathan McInerney
3.90
7
Koby Curber
7
$25.00
31.4kg
677
A G Bradshaw
5.60
8
Rockdale Flora
8
$49.70
25.6kg
888
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
6.30
Scratched
Tea Time Tiger
Scratched
Ismay Bale
Winners Time:
17.39
|
Margins:
1qLhLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey & D C Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.01 (Brendon Baxter)
Run home:
11.38
Full Results
Race 13
Dave Robbie Photographer Dash PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Diamond Neena
2
$15.30
28.7kg
111
M M Grant
2
Goldstar Whitsy
8
$28.40
33.2kg
222
R L Evans
2.70
3
Goldstar Ange
4
$4.60
29.7kg
543
R L Evans
4.40
4
Hilton Curry
3
$5.20
30.7kg
654
C N Anderson
5.10
5
Epic Blossom
1
$2.30
25.2kg
335
D A Roberts
5.20
6
Goldstar Hans
7
$16.00
33.5kg
766
R L Evans
5.30
7
Giant Lurch
5
$20.70
31.3kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
7.80
8
Homebush Leroy
6
$7.20
35.6kg
488
Jonathan McInerney
9.80
Scratched
Free For All
Scratched
Homebush Mitch
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
2tL1tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Crevyargon Syndicate
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Diamond Neena)
Run home:
11.28
HOMEBUSH LEROY (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when checked into bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 14
Racing Again Monday 30 October Sprint PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Reprisal
8
$5.40
30.9kg
111
G A Cleeve
2
Goldstar Hope
2
$3.90
29.6kg
432
R L Evans
3.30
3
Homebush Chloe
1
$5.30
32.1kg
223
Jonathan McInerney
3.40
4
Alhambra
4
$3.00
27.7kg
554
J E Dunn
4.40
5
Be Swift
6
$34.70
27.1kg
345
R Casey
5.10
6
Alpha Sheldon
5
$31.90
35.5kg
666
Jonathan McInerney
6.40
7
Goldstar Vargas
3
$10.00
29.5kg
877
R L Evans
6.90
8
Wandering Star
7
$14.60
28.3kg
788
D A Roberts
8.40
Scratched
Free For All
Scratched
Homebush Mitch
Winners Time:
17.34
|
Margins:
3qLhH1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
6.05 (Know Reprisal)
Run home:
11.29
Full Results
Race 15
Rose & Thistle Sprint PBD
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Wild Pansy
6
$2.10
27.9kg
111
J & D Fahey
2
Goldstar Kenzie
7
$13.20
27.9kg
322
R L Evans
1.30
3
Homebush Makayla
5
$17.60
29.3kg
233
Jonathan McInerney
2.30
4
Senior Project
4
$14.80
26.6kg
444
A G Bradshaw
6.00
5
Urey Bale
8
$18.70
27.9kg
855
Craig Roberts
10.30
6
Goldstar Phoenix
1
$3.20
28.3kg
566
R L Evans
11.00
7
Homebush Socks
3
$17.60
29.6kg
777
Jonathan McInerney
13.00
8
Bahamarama
2
$9.60
25.4kg
688
R Casey
15.70
Scratched
Free For All
Scratched
Homebush Mitch
Winners Time:
17.20
|
Margins:
1qL1L3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J M Fahey & D C Fahey
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.89 (Wild Pansy)
Run home:
11.31
GOLDSTAR PHOENIX (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down into bend and cleared of injury.