Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
29 Sep 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome to Hatrick C0 PBD 305m
C0 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Funk
3
$2.00
33.9kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Butler
7
$4.50
31.6kg
322
Lisa Cole
5.70
3
She's Tranquil
4
$21.90
29.1kg
443
D Bell
5.90
4
Big Time Porter
2
$2.30
25.6kg
134
Lisa Cole
6.10
Scratched
Rowdy Rudy
Scratched
Bow Belle Beth
Scratched
Hot Truffle
Winners Time:
18.04
|
Margins:
5tLNN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.36 (Big Time Porter)
Run home:
10.68
Full Results
Race 2
Wanganui Cup ( Group 1) Heat 1
C5q 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Infrared
6
$1.50
28.8kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Space Tron
5
$5.60
35.0kg
22222
Lisa Cole
1.20
3
Brad Mayo
1
$25.10
31.7kg
55333
Lisa Cole
9.80
4
Know Speed
4
$13.40
34.2kg
76664
G A Cleeve
11.50
5
Big Time Express
7
$47.40
32.1kg
43445
R K Roper
12.20
6
Big Time Axel
2
$11.30
33.9kg
34556
Lisa Cole
13.30
7
Hunter Jack
3
$19.40
31.9kg
87777
R K Roper
20.90
8
Big Time Tactics
8
$9.90
27.9kg
68888
Lisa Cole
23.30
Winners Time:
29.89
|
Margins:
1qL8hL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Fairbairn Benjes Partnership
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.83 (Federal Infrared)
Sectional 2:
18.35 (Federal Infrared)
Run home:
11.54
HUNTER JACK (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME TACTICS (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Wanganui Cup ( Group 1) Heat 2
C5q 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Expense
8
$14.60
33.5kg
73221
G A Cleeve
2
Blazin' Master
4
$1.40
33.9kg
21112
Lisa Cole
1.50
3
Opawa Warrior
7
$10.20
32.6kg
62333
Marcie Flipp
6.20
4
Hunter Jill
1
$25.20
25.2kg
15444
R K Roper
9.60
5
Big Time Pacman
2
$7.70
34.9kg
37665
Lisa Cole
12.20
6
Thrilling Rush
5
$17.60
32.1kg
56776
W T Hodgson
15.60
7
Big Time Bruiser
3
$11.80
38.5kg
44557
Lisa Cole
17.90
8
Big Time Ness
6
$29.40
27.1kg
88888
Lisa Cole
18.00
Winners Time:
30.20
|
Margins:
1hL4tL6hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.00 (Hunter Jill)
Sectional 2:
18.73 (Blazin' Master)
Run home:
11.47
BIG TIME BRUISER (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the rail first turn then interference back straight and final bend losing ground and cleared of injury.
THRILLING RUSH (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn and again final bend losing ground and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME NESS (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference first turn becoming unbalanced losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Bitches Sprint Feature Heat 1
C5q 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Slay
3
$5.40
28.1kg
121
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Zola
2
$1.40
27.3kg
212
Lisa Cole
0.80
3
Big Time Carly
1
$5.90
26.8kg
543
Lisa Cole
3.80
4
Chatty Mavis
4
$14.80
27.7kg
434
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.40
5
Opawa Maia
6
$24.50
26.0kg
355
Marcie Flipp
8.00
6
Three Shirt Day
7
$27.00
29.1kg
666
M S Clark
9.00
Scratched
Zoe Star
Winners Time:
17.73
|
Margins:
hH3L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
BBC Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.23 (Big Time Slay)
Run home:
10.50
BIG TIME ZOLA (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian as a precaution after falling at the lure and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 5
Bitches Sprint Feature Heat 2
C5q 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Meghan
2
$2.70
30.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Cliff Top Delta
4
$9.00
28.4kg
422
M S Clark
1.80
3
Barry Bowler
1
$7.40
26.0kg
543
Marcie Flipp
2.90
4
Big Time Shred
7
$4.30
30.3kg
234
Lisa Cole
6.00
5
Big Time Kenzie
8
$2.80
26.8kg
355
Lisa Cole
7.30
Scratched
Miss Rowdy
Winners Time:
17.63
|
Margins:
1tL1L3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.16 (Big Time Meghan)
Run home:
10.47
Full Results
Race 6
Dogs Sprint Feature Heat 1
C5q 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Atlas
5
$9.30
35.2kg
431
Lisa Cole
2
Logger For Life
1
$3.70
31.7kg
122
G T Hodgson
2.20
3
Aston Lamont
4
$3.30
32.9kg
253
Lisa Cole
2.60
4
Big Time Morant
7
$23.10
30.9kg
544
Lisa Cole
3.10
5
Big Time Sonic
8
$2.70
34.8kg
315
Lisa Cole
3.30
6
Eytukan
2
$9.30
34.4kg
666
Lisa Cole
3.60
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
2qLhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.14 (Logger For Life)
Run home:
10.48
EYTUKAN (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened near the rail first turn losing ground and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 7
Dogs Sprint Feature Heat 2
C5q 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Raider
2
$1.80
33.5kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Loyal
8
$11.90
30.7kg
222
Lisa Cole
4.20
3
Rapido Scud
4
$2.60
32.0kg
343
Lisa Cole
5.90
4
Big Time Masked
1
$9.10
34.9kg
454
Lisa Cole
6.60
5
Opawa Tesla
6
$16.10
31.6kg
535
Marcie Flipp
6.70
Winners Time:
17.53
|
Margins:
4qL1tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Big Time Raider)
Run home:
10.43
BIG TIME MASKED (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after getting tightened onto the running rail first turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Wanganui Stayers (Group 2) Heat 1
C2dq 755 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Rat
5
$1.40
29.1kg
2221111
C D Steele
2
Big Time Brynley
1
$3.30
28.6kg
1112222
Lisa Cole
5.30
3
Know Hurry
8
$5.60
29.1kg
4444433
G A Cleeve
10.70
4
I'm No Princess
7
$26.20
28.1kg
3333344
A H Turnwald
12.20
Scratched
Big Time Epic
Scratched
Opawa Dallas
Winners Time:
45.09
|
Margins:
5qL5qL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
C D Steele
Sectional 2:
17.86 (Big Time Brynley)
Run home:
27.23
OPAWA DALLAS was a late scratching at kennelling due to weighing over the 4 percent weight variance allowance.
Full Results
Race 9
Wanganui Stayers (Group 2) Heat 2
C2dq 755 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Space Boy
7
$1.40
34.0kg
2111111
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Berry
3
$4.80
30.1kg
3222222
J & D Fahey
0.30
3
Trenzalore
8
$5.80
32.3kg
1333333
R K Roper
1.40
4
Know Valour
2
$19.70
35.3kg
5555444
G A Cleeve
2.80
5
He's Iconic
6
$48.80
32.3kg
6666655
A H Turnwald
11.30
6
Highview Ness
1
$43.30
28.1kg
4444566
W T Hodgson
14.20
Scratched
Boudicca
Winners Time:
45.55
|
Margins:
N1qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Conspiracy Theory Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 2:
17.72 (Space Boy)
Run home:
27.83
Full Results
Race 10
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Circus
4
$1.60
28.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Cliff Top Winnie
2
$4.40
34.2kg
322
M S Clark
2.00
3
Reggie
8
$7.80
31.0kg
443
J A McArthur
4.20
4
Big Time Waffle
1
$5.80
28.1kg
234
H D Kite
4.60
5
Kirkby
7
$15.20
29.6kg
555
D Bell
5.40
Scratched
Big Time Girly
Scratched
Bow Bell Del
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
2L2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.14 (Big Time Circus)
Run home:
10.74
Full Results
Race 11
Lance Green Accountant C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Last Surprise
1
$2.20
30.6kg
111
M S Clark
2
Chip
6
$2.00
27.7kg
222
J A McArthur
1.30
3
Elle
3
$7.20
29.0kg
333
J A McArthur
2.10
4
Fiery Suzie
8
$18.60
29.1kg
444
G T Hodgson
6.60
5
Rowdy Chaos
7
$14.00
29.1kg
555
A J Christiansen
8.50
Scratched
Big Time Punga
Scratched
Rodney Trotter
Winners Time:
17.93
|
Margins:
1qL1L4hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M S Clark
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.19 (Last Surprise)
Run home:
10.74
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C2 PBD 305m
C2 305 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rowdy All Day
8
$15.60
27.7kg
111
A J Christiansen
2
Testing Time
2
$6.70
32.5kg
232
J A McArthur
4.60
3
Denuto
7
$22.20
32.3kg
323
P J Clark
5.00
4
Wendy Peffercorn
5
$14.70
24.7kg
444
R K Roper
5.20
5
Cliff Top Banger
3
$3.10
33.0kg
655
M S Clark
7.10
6
Rowdy Esmay
4
$4.70
27.1kg
866
A J Christiansen
7.70
7
Sedgebrook Flyer
1
$4.70
33.0kg
577
F W Kite
7.80
Fell
Why A Rapper
6
$8.30
33.0kg
78F
B J Marsh
25.70
Scratched
Homebush Mandy
Scratched
Nighthawk Swift
Winners Time:
17.87
|
Margins:
4hLhLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
A J Christiansen
|
Trained by:
A J Christiansen
Sectional 1:
7.24 (Rowdy All Day)
Run home:
10.63
SEDGEBROOK FLYER (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after contacting the rail entering the first turn and cleared of injury.
WHY A RAPPER (6)
- fell when tightened first turn. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1.