Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
18 Aug 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome To Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Icy Hope
7
$1.60
27.6kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Amelia Ate It
6
$5.30
26.7kg
22222
Lisa Cole
1.50
3
Big Time Nando
3
$8.60
34.8kg
44333
Lisa Cole
7.10
4
Big Time Turner
1
$3.70
25.8kg
33444
Lisa Cole
8.30
Scratched
Big Time Vitara
Scratched
Big Time Cruiser
Scratched
Big Time Chur
Winners Time:
30.53
|
Margins:
1hL5tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C S Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.97 (Icy Hope)
Sectional 2:
18.78 (Icy Hope)
Run home:
11.75
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates C0 PBD 305M
C0 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chip
2
$1.70
27.4kg
111
J A McArthur
2
Calypso King
8
$8.30
31.4kg
442
R L Waite
8.30
3
French Liaison
1
$6.70
31.5kg
223
R L Waite
9.60
4
Blue Achiever
5
$33.90
30.6kg
554
C J Morris
10.80
5
Idol Lorenzo
4
$18.10
29.1kg
335
Marcie Flipp
10.90
6
Nice Try
7
$35.70
27.1kg
666
J A McArthur
14.30
7
Big Time Ultra
6
$4.50
35.2kg
877
Lisa Cole
18.40
8
Highview Crystal
3
$39.20
30.6kg
788
A L Frost
23.00
Winners Time:
17.75
|
Margins:
8qL1qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Jim Dandy Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J A McArthur
Sectional 1:
7.16 (Chip)
Run home:
10.59
HIGHVIEW CRYSTAL (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after shifting out across runners shortly after the start and being dragged down then losing ground thereafter and cleared of injury.
IDOL LORENZO (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after receiving interference on multiple occasions and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME ULTRA (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed on heels shortly after the start where it was reported to have very minor split webbing left front, and a spike wound right hind with a 3 day incapacitation issued.
NICE TRY (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed on heels shortly after the start and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Lance Green Accountant C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Fiery Suzie
8
$13.40
29.2kg
221
G T Hodgson
2
Opawa Max
7
$4.50
32.0kg
532
Marcie Flipp
1.90
3
Big Time Waffle
1
$2.40
27.8kg
113
H D Kite
2.50
4
Livin' On Love
2
$6.40
26.9kg
454
C J Morris
2.80
5
Big Time Dream
6
$12.90
27.8kg
345
P M Heterick
5.20
6
Kirkby
4
$5.40
29.8kg
666
D Bell
5.70
Fell
Homebush Mandy
3
$16.50
24.8kg
77F
W V Kite
55.20
Scratched
Blue Cod
Scratched
Uber Time
Winners Time:
18.13
|
Margins:
1tLtLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Glen Hodgson & Sue Gommans
|
Trained by:
G T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
7.27 (Big Time Waffle)
Run home:
10.86
HOMEBUSH MANDY (3)
- fell shortly after the start after being tightened and dragged down. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Brighton Wave
8
$1.10
33.9kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Why A Rapper
7
$9.00
32.6kg
22222
B J Marsh
2.70
3
Ludlow Lad
2
$39.10
32.9kg
65443
M Goodier
5.60
4
Lolly Rapper
3
$8.80
25.9kg
33334
H D Kite
5.90
5
Quetzal Bale
4
$32.10
33.7kg
46655
P M Heterick
9.20
6
Big Time Brutal
5
$25.90
34.1kg
54566
K B Benson
10.90
7
Omaticaya
6
$47.90
33.5kg
77777
P M Heterick
11.80
Scratched
Bear O'Clock
27.7kg
Winners Time:
30.28
|
Margins:
2tL3LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Brighton Wave)
Sectional 2:
18.63 (Brighton Wave)
Run home:
11.65
BEAR O'CLOCK was a late scratching on Veterinary advice after slipping its collar during stir up.
Full Results
Race 5
Wanganui Jockey Club C5 PBD 305m
C5 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rapido Scud
5
$9.80
33.4kg
311
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Zola
1
$3.80
27.2kg
122
Lisa Cole
1.30
3
Miss Rowdy
2
$4.30
29.1kg
233
A J Christiansen
1.90
4
Big Time Sonic
8
$2.00
34.8kg
444
Lisa Cole
2.30
5
Big Time Rua
4
$15.10
29.2kg
555
Lisa Cole
3.60
6
Uno Me Now
7
$22.70
30.2kg
666
A J Christiansen
5.10
Winners Time:
17.53
|
Margins:
1qLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brad Canty & Kevin Brady
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.04 (Big Time Zola)
Run home:
10.49
Full Results
Race 6
Greyhounds As Pets C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Bow Bell Del
2
$17.10
32.2kg
541
M Goodier
2
Commissar
6
$23.70
32.8kg
122
D Bell
0.90
3=
Allegro Tori
5
$3.60
26.2kg
213
Lisa Cole
1.50
3=
Cebu Blue
7
$3.20
35.1kg
333
C J Morris
1.50
5
Righteous Rapper
3
$9.90
27.8kg
765
H D Kite
1.70
6
Romantic Belle
1
$8.30
27.3kg
676
D Bell
5.10
7
Kina Magic
8
$4.60
28.4kg
457
A L Frost
5.20
8
Idol Heidi
4
$14.30
27.0kg
888
Marcie Flipp
7.00
Scratched
Blue Cod
Winners Time:
18.04
|
Margins:
1qLNDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Mark & Nichola Goodier
|
Trained by:
M Goodier
There was a delay to the payment of dividends for this race due to a malfunction of the photo finish camera with the Judge utilizing Stewards footage of the event to determine placings and margins.
BOW BELL DEL (2)
- When questioned into improved performance Trainer Mr. M Goodier was of the opinion BOW BELL DEL had benefited from a clear run in tonight's race.
Full Results
Race 7
May Hounds Rehoming C2/3 520m
C2/3 520 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Talkin' Trash
2
$2.50
33.8kg
22111
Lisa Cole
2
Thrilling Herbie
4
$3.50
31.8kg
43322
K A Lincoln-Papuni
1.30
3
Big Time Central
8
$4.00
29.3kg
11233
Lisa Cole
1.70
4
Big Time Brynley
1
$6.00
29.2kg
34444
Lisa Cole
2.60
5
Phantom Pixie
5
$10.00
27.9kg
55555
C J Morris
9.40
Scratched
Big Time Prowler
Winners Time:
30.50
|
Margins:
1qLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.14 (Big Time Central)
Sectional 2:
18.99 (Talkin' Trash)
Run home:
11.51
There was a false start when the boxes failed to open with all Greyhounds being removed and checked by the OTV and cleared to start.
BIG TIME BRYNLEY (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after appearing to make contact with the running rail immediately after the winning post and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Lance Green Accountant C1 PBD 305m
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Meg
4
$2.10
28.2kg
111
G T Hodgson
2
Big Time Harmony
5
$8.60
28.4kg
322
P M Heterick
4.80
3
Donning
2
$24.50
33.2kg
553
D Bell
7.50
4
Frosty Anne
3
$3.50
25.6kg
664
D W Denbee
8.80
5
Idol Georgia
8
$17.90
26.4kg
445
Marcie Flipp
9.00
6
Big Time Girly
7
$12.10
26.9kg
876
M Goodier
10.50
7
Sedgebrook Sally
1
$36.10
27.3kg
237
F W Kite
10.60
8
Reggie
6
$8.60
31.1kg
788
J A McArthur
10.80
Scratched
Blue Cod
Winners Time:
17.81
|
Margins:
4tL2tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Glen Hodgson & Alister Mason
|
Trained by:
G T Hodgson
Sectional 1:
7.25 (Thrilling Meg)
Run home:
10.56
Full Results
Race 9
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C4/5 520m
C4/5 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Blazin' Master
2
$2.20
34.3kg
22221
Lisa Cole
2
Aston Kennett
1
$2.70
36.5kg
11112
Lisa Cole
2.60
3
Space Tron
8
$4.70
35.7kg
44553
Lisa Cole
3.40
4
Big Time Bruiser
7
$13.80
37.8kg
33334
Lisa Cole
3.90
5
Inner Space
4
$13.60
28.3kg
55445
Lisa Cole
4.30
6
Big Time Lockey
5
$42.80
32.9kg
66666
Lisa Cole
5.70
Winners Time:
30.04
|
Margins:
2hLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Smith
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.96 (Aston Kennett)
Sectional 2:
18.51 (Aston Kennett)
Run home:
11.53
Full Results
Race 10
Presidents Dash C2 PBD 305M
C2 305 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Stripe
5
$2.40
30.8kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Zipping Spook
3
$23.80
31.7kg
222
D Bell
5.40
3
Sedgebrook Flyer
1
$3.60
31.9kg
643
F W Kite
5.90
4
Allegro Wriggles
8
$4.60
26.2kg
754
Lisa Cole
6.30
5
Big Time Punga
6
$22.50
27.8kg
865
M Goodier
7.90
6
Elle
2
$7.50
28.5kg
376
J A McArthur
8.50
7
Waiting Game
7
$26.30
26.0kg
437
W V Kite
8.80
8
Testing Time
4
$27.90
32.1kg
588
J A McArthur
9.30
Winners Time:
17.70
|
Margins:
5hLhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Big Time Stripe)
Run home:
10.60
Full Results
Race 11
Greyhounds As Pets C3 PBD 305m
C3 305 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Loyal
1
$1.60
30.4kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Elusive Alibi
2
$25.50
35.7kg
122
R L Waite
1.40
3
Big Time Lost
3
$29.40
27.1kg
433
Lisa Cole
3.50
4
Buddy
4
$10.40
31.4kg
544
P M Heterick
4.60
5
Allegro Love
5
$25.40
28.5kg
355
Marcie Flipp
7.00
6
Big Time Walter
8
$6.50
34.3kg
786
Lisa Cole
7.60
7
Ruidosa
6
$41.30
27.1kg
867
A J Christiansen
10.00
8
Big Time Brandy
7
$4.80
23.3kg
678
Lisa Cole
11.40
Winners Time:
17.78
|
Margins:
1hL2L1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C3/4 305m PBD
C3/4 305 $3,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Sacha
4
$1.50
24.0kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Carly
1
$4.10
26.3kg
222
Lisa Cole
1.10
3
Mimi
2
$13.90
28.1kg
533
J A McArthur
1.70
4
Big Time Ivana
7
$13.10
25.2kg
444
Lisa Cole
5.30
5
Zoe Star
3
$25.80
27.8kg
355
P M Heterick
6.80
6
Big Time Fancy
8
$11.10
25.9kg
666
Lisa Cole
7.20
7
Maxima
6
$43.70
25.4kg
777
P M Heterick
9.30
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
1LhL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Big Time Sacha)
Run home:
10.52