Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
23 Jun 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome to Hatrick C1 520m Feature
C1f 520 $6,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Claws In Zorro
3
$3.20
30.8kg
11111
Matt Roberts
2
Big Time Taniwha
5
$12.00
27.5kg
53332
Lisa Cole
6.20
3
Big Time Trade
1
$7.50
36.7kg
34443
Lisa Cole
7.50
4
Opawa Louise
2
$10.80
26.7kg
77654
D A Roberts
7.70
5
Big Time Sally
4
$3.40
27.7kg
22225
Lisa Cole
8.10
6
Big Time Splash
8
$5.60
27.7kg
45566
Lisa Cole
10.20
7
Why A Rapper
7
$26.50
32.8kg
66777
B J Marsh
15.40
8
Goldstar Austin
6
$16.20
36.9kg
88888
R L Evans
26.60
Scratched
Joan Jet
Scratched
Arthur Daley
Winners Time:
30.14
|
Margins:
6qL1qLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
P Clausen
|
Trained by:
Matt Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.04 (Claws In Zorro)
Sectional 2:
18.63 (Claws In Zorro)
Run home:
11.51
GOLDSTAR AUSTIN (9/6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming awkwardly placed between runner in the initial stages losing all balance and considerable ground along with muzzle displacement and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Happy 90th Cyril Evans C2 520m Feature
C2f 520 $7,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Loch
2
$6.60
33.9kg
31111
Lisa Cole
2
Zipping Tracker
7
$8.70
32.9kg
73322
Craig Roberts
1.90
3
Big Time Thad
8
$7.70
32.4kg
86433
Lisa Cole
2.30
4
Big Time Express
4
$4.70
31.7kg
12244
Lisa Cole
4.80
5
Allegro Mars
1
$2.70
32.7kg
64555
Lisa Cole
5.40
6
Big Time Bumper
3
$7.60
28.1kg
25666
Lisa Cole
8.30
7
Big Time Boston
5
$22.80
33.5kg
47777
R K Roper
14.90
8
Inside Fifty
6
$23.90
33.1kg
58888
R K Roper
16.20
Scratched
Big Time Hugo
Scratched
Talkin' Trash
Winners Time:
30.44
|
Margins:
2LN2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Big Time Express)
Sectional 2:
19.03 (Big Time Loch)
Run home:
11.41
Full Results
Race 3
Display Associates C3 520m Feature
C3f 520 $7,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Oberon Bale
1
$3.40
32.6kg
33321
Craig Roberts
2
Big Time Bruiser
2
$4.40
37.1kg
11112
Lisa Cole
1.60
3
Go Gideon
5
$16.10
29.1kg
85553
Sean Codlin
4.90
4
Big Time Ness
8
$6.50
25.9kg
22234
Lisa Cole
5.00
5
Big Time Central
3
$6.60
28.7kg
44445
Lisa Cole
6.60
6
Big Time Brynley
6
$5.60
28.6kg
67776
Lisa Cole
6.80
7
Goldstar Rita
7
$27.80
26.8kg
78887
R L Evans
9.20
8
Hunter Jill
4
$11.20
25.3kg
56668
R K Roper
11.20
Scratched
Adobe Derulo
Scratched
Big Time Poppy
Winners Time:
30.35
|
Margins:
1hH3qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
J J Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.02 (Big Time Bruiser)
Sectional 2:
18.79 (Big Time Bruiser)
Run home:
11.56
Full Results
Race 4
Wanganui Tote Consortium C4 520m Feature
C4f 520 $8,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Thrilling Wyatt
7
$4.40
35.3kg
22221
K M Walsh
2
Big Time Roman
3
$4.40
30.5kg
11112
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Kaw Liga
2
$3.70
31.7kg
43333
J & D Fahey
1.60
4
Silly Joke
8
$8.40
27.1kg
34444
Lisa Cole
2.00
5
Silky Adobe
1
$7.10
36.4kg
66665
Matt Roberts
3.40
6
Mini Adobe
5
$12.80
25.7kg
55556
D A Roberts
3.50
7
Highview Anna
4
$14.20
28.8kg
77887
G T Hodgson
9.50
8
Idol First
6
$17.20
33.9kg
88778
Matt Roberts
9.60
Scratched
Thrilling Eva
Scratched
Know Expense
Winners Time:
30.21
|
Margins:
N1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
G E Harding
|
Trained by:
K M Walsh
Sectional 1:
4.87 (Big Time Roman)
Sectional 2:
18.65 (Big Time Roman)
Run home:
11.56
Full Results
Race 5
Wanganui Jockey Club C5 520m Feature
C5f 520 $9,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Aussie
1
$2.90
36.9kg
32211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Pacman
7
$4.00
33.9kg
45552
Lisa Cole
1.60
3
Big Time Terry
6
$6.00
33.9kg
23323
Lisa Cole
1.90
4
Big Time Axel
4
$9.10
34.0kg
54444
Lisa Cole
2.30
5
Big Time Noise
2
$7.90
27.9kg
11135
Lisa Cole
3.80
6
Adobe Kid
5
$10.10
29.7kg
88776
Craig Roberts
4.40
7
Big Time Tactics
8
$13.80
25.9kg
67667
Lisa Cole
4.50
8
Opawa Snowdrop
3
$31.30
26.3kg
76888
Sean Codlin
5.50
Winners Time:
30.42
|
Margins:
1DHNhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
N Benjes
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Full Results
Race 6
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate Wanganui Distance (Group 1) Final
Group 1
C2df 755 $30,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
Void
Know Keeper
3
$2.30
32.4kg
G A Cleeve
Void
Thrilling Rogue
4
$9.80
33.0kg
K M Walsh
Void
Opawa Gina
8
$9.30
29.3kg
J & D Fahey
Void
Goldstar Carlito
6
$4.50
31.0kg
R L Evans
Fell
Big Time Epic
5
$9.80
26.5kg
Lisa Cole
Void
Big Time Curly
7
$39.80
33.9kg
Lisa Cole
Void
Raja Bale
1
$5.60
32.5kg
Craig Roberts
Void
Willene Bale
2
$46.40
25.7kg
Craig Roberts
Scratched
Nighthawk Style
Scratched
Trenzalore
Winners Time:
|
Margins:
|
|
Raced by:
|
Trained by:
This race was declared a no-race due to BIG TIME EPIC(5) falling to the track entering the first bend and remaining there as the greyhounds approached the back straight the final time. This necessitated the lure driver to pull the lure up to ensure the safety of all greyhounds wasn't compromised. All greyhounds underwent a precautionary Veterinary examination upon return to the Kennels with those requiring stand downs recorded below.
BIG TIME EPIC (5)
- fell entering the first bend before regaining its feet and staying stationary for a period of time appearing disorientated. Referred to the Veterinarian where it was reported that the greyhound showed no clinical abnormalities and was free of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1
Full Results
Race 7
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate NZ Futurity (Group 1)
Group 1
R/Af 520 $30,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Warrior
3
$14.00
28.2kg
22211
Lisa Cole
2
Space Boy
8
$3.20
33.8kg
78842
Lisa Cole
0.20
3
Big Time Super
2
$28.90
25.3kg
11123
Lisa Cole
1.80
4
Thrilling Reggie
6
$7.70
31.7kg
86654
J Pruden & S Whittaker
3.60
5
Sweet Potential
1
$7.00
29.9kg
43535
Sean Codlin
3.70
6
Thrilling Rush
5
$13.60
32.3kg
54366
W T Hodgson
7.20
7
Big Time Blazer
4
$3.60
29.0kg
35487
Lisa Cole
9.80
8
Brad Mayo
7
$6.50
32.1kg
67778
Lisa Cole
11.10
Scratched
Big Time Axel
Scratched
Big Time Pacman
Winners Time:
30.35
|
Margins:
hH1tL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.96 (Big Time Super)
Sectional 2:
18.80 (Allegro Warrior)
Run home:
11.55
BIG TIME BLAZER (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after climbing on heels and being checked entering the final bend and cleared of injury.
THRILLING RUSH (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the final bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 8
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate Spion Rose (Group 1)
Group 1
C5f 520 $50,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Federal Infrared
6
$3.20
27.8kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Blazin' Master
5
$17.80
33.1kg
32222
Lisa Cole
3.20
3
Opawa Superstar
1
$2.40
28.8kg
23333
J & D Fahey
3.30
4
Space Tron
8
$6.10
35.1kg
55444
Lisa Cole
4.80
5
Dembe
2
$30.20
30.7kg
44555
J & D Fahey
8.40
6
Talbingo Bale
7
$11.80
32.9kg
76666
Craig Roberts
9.60
7
Quintessa Bale
3
$21.20
23.5kg
67777
Craig Roberts
11.20
8
Rapaki Rocks
4
$13.10
33.7kg
88888
J & D Fahey
12.70
Scratched
Carlos Jewel
Scratched
Federal Aussie
Winners Time:
29.90
|
Margins:
3HH1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Fairbairn Benjes Partnership
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.81 (Federal Infrared)
Sectional 2:
18.40 (Federal Infrared)
Run home:
11.50
Full Results
Race 9
Lance Green Accountant Dash For Cash (Group 2)
Group 2
C5f 305 $20,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Aston Lamont
2
$13.10
32.6kg
521
Lisa Cole
2
Ritza Alert
5
$9.90
33.4kg
112
J & D Fahey
0.50
3
Cawbourne Carty
7
$3.70
32.8kg
653
Craig Roberts
2.30
4
Big Time Sonic
1
$2.80
34.4kg
234
Lisa Cole
2.40
5
Levi Bale
4
$4.70
33.0kg
345
Craig Roberts
2.70
6
Big Time Zola
8
$12.60
26.4kg
466
Lisa Cole
7.20
7
Big Time Masked
6
$21.70
34.7kg
777
Lisa Cole
11.90
8
Big Time Rua
3
$21.10
29.2kg
888
Lisa Cole
28.30
Scratched
Big Time Party
Scratched
Blazin' Carolyn
Winners Time:
17.77
|
Margins:
hL1tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Borda
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.23 (Ritza Alert)
Run home:
10.54
BIG TIME MASKED (6)
- referred to the Veterinarian after climbing on heels and losing ground entering the bend and cleared of injury.
BIG TIME RUA (9/3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend having its chance extinguished and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 10
Presidents Dash PBD C5 305m Feature
C5f 305 $7,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Smudge
7
$6.50
25.1kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Katy
2
$12.00
28.4kg
122
Lisa Cole
2.40
3
Big Time Morant
1
$3.50
30.1kg
543
Lisa Cole
2.90
4
Rapido Scud
5
$4.70
32.0kg
334
Lisa Cole
4.00
5
Big Time Meghan
6
$12.20
29.8kg
655
Lisa Cole
4.10
6
Eytukan
4
$7.20
34.5kg
886
Lisa Cole
4.50
7
Big Time Party
3
$5.20
26.5kg
767
Lisa Cole
5.60
8
Allegro Peaches
8
$24.40
24.6kg
478
Lisa Cole
7.90
Scratched
Big Time Loyal
Scratched
Big Time Raider
Winners Time:
17.59
|
Margins:
2qLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lisa Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.14 (Big Time Katy)
Run home:
10.45
Full Results
Race 11
Lance Green Accountant PBD C4 305m Feature
C4f 305 $6,200.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Allegro Rory
1
$28.80
32.8kg
211
R K Roper
2
Big Time Sacha
6
$5.80
23.4kg
142
Lisa Cole
1.20
3
Mimi
4
$23.00
28.1kg
733
J A McArthur
1.70
4
Big Time Birdy
7
$6.50
26.2kg
324
Lisa Cole
2.70
5
Big Time Carly
3
$4.70
25.9kg
655
Lisa Cole
3.50
6
Big Time Atlas
2
$7.10
34.2kg
566
Lisa Cole
7.10
7
Big Time Seattle
5
$24.50
31.1kg
887
Lisa Cole
8.60
8
Sweet Parker
8
$2.50
28.6kg
478
Sean Codlin
11.30
Scratched
Mexican Cutie
Scratched
Scooby Blue
Winners Time:
17.86
|
Margins:
1qLhL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Roper & S Harris Partnership
|
Trained by:
R K Roper
SWEET PARKER (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being dragged down entering the bend and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick PBD C3 305m Feature
C3f 305 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jane's Panama
1
$2.00
28.2kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Denuto
5
$24.80
32.7kg
732
P J Clark
3.80
3
Big Time Dora
8
$8.20
26.7kg
123
Lisa Cole
4.70
4
Cappiello
3
$26.00
25.9kg
364
R K Roper
5.10
5
Big Time Hinda
7
$10.00
33.0kg
685
Lisa Cole
6.50
6
Gotcha Cooper
4
$8.00
30.2kg
456
G T Hodgson
7.50
7
Nighthawk Swift
2
$21.50
29.1kg
877
Matt Roberts
8.50
8
Big Time Shred
6
$4.50
29.7kg
548
Lisa Cole
8.70
Scratched
Big Time Pikey
Scratched
Allegro Bandit
Winners Time:
17.73
|
Margins:
3tLtLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
6.78 (Big Time Dora)
Run home:
10.95