Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Health
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Regulatory Guidance
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
22 Jan 2019
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz Sports Bar Dash
C0 295 $1,365.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Montana
5
$6.80
25.9kg
421
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Smash Achiever
6
$3.20
27.5kg
112
M M Grant
0.10
3
Chanyaka
2
$3.00
27.9kg
233
B C Dann
4.40
4
Goldstar Shiloah
4
$9.90
28.8kg
844
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.10
5
Big Cod
1
$6.40
30.7kg
355
J M Jopson
7.10
6
Knows No Better
8
$20.30
29.8kg
766
M K Dempsey
9.80
7
Evie Rose
3
$17.00
24.4kg
577
J M Jopson
13.30
8
Tickel Up
7
$30.30
29.1kg
688
M K Dempsey
13.50
Scratched
Black Mags
Scratched
Special As
Winners Time:
17.47
|
Margins:
n4qL1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
6.03 (Smash Achiever)
Run home:
11.44
BIG COD (1)
- crowded into first turn and lost ground.
CHANYAKA (2)
- shifted in going to first turn and crowded an inside runner.
EVIE ROSE (3)
- checked off heels into first turn and shifted out causing checks to other runners.
GOLDSTAR SHILOAH (4)
- slow to begin but made up ground well for 4th place.
TICKEL UP (7)
- checked and forced wide into the bend and stayed back to finish last.
KNOWS NO BETTER (8)
- checked and forced wide into the bend and lost momentum.
Full Results
Race 2
Carol's T.A.B. Clendon Inn Stakes
C0 520 $2,390.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Heated Threat
3
$26.80
32.2kg
51111
L J Waretini
2
High Sparrow
1
$8.20
25.8kg
12222
A G Bradshaw
1.70
3
Our Lenny
8
$9.80
33.2kg
33333
R Wales
6.20
4
Opawa May
6
$2.30
30.1kg
74444
R Wales
19.20
5
Blushing Pete
7
$33.30
33.4kg
85555
R Wales
22.70
Fell
Jay Spencer
2
$14.70
32.2kg
4F888
L J Waretini
47.20
Fell
Stumpy Bill
4
$10.60
32.2kg
2F777
M K Dempsey
38.70
Fell
Opawa Queen
5
$3.20
25.1kg
6F666
R Wales
38.00
Scratched
Jinja Sneak
Scratched
Opawa Kong
Winners Time:
30.73
|
Margins:
1tL4hL13L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L & A Waretini
|
Trained by:
L J Waretini
Sectional 1:
5.99 (High Sparrow)
Sectional 2:
18.31 (Heated Threat)
Run home:
12.42
JAY SPENCER (2)
- checked into the first turn and fell but completed the race. Was referred to the Vet and cleared.
STUMPY BILL (4)
- was checked and fell into the first turn but completed the race. Was referred to the Vet and cleared
OPAWA QUEEN (5)
- checked and fell into first turn but also completed the race. Was referred to the Vet and cleared.
OPAWA MAY (6)
- crowded from the start and got back. Badly hampered by fallen runners losing several lengths.
BLUSHING PETE (7)
- crowded from the start and settled back. Badly hampered by fallen runners losing several lengths.
Full Results
Race 3
Addington Events Centre Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Smash Gator
8
$7.40
27.4kg
111
M M Grant
2
Taieri Terra
2
$2.10
32.0kg
322
R Casey
0.70
3
Goldstar Galaxie
5
$13.10
28.9kg
633
Steve & Bonnie Evans
5.00
4
Ohoka Carsen
3
$10.80
33.2kg
864
L J Waretini
6.00
5
Man Of Letters
7
$5.10
28.2kg
555
A H Lee
6.20
6
Homebush Mikey
4
$47.90
32.6kg
246
J T McInerney
6.90
7
Rum Gin Mixer
1
$8.60
33.8kg
777
A Joyce
10.60
8
Wong Box
6
$11.20
25.6kg
488
J M Jopson
17.30
Scratched
Pip Baxter
Scratched
Homebush Nesbo
Winners Time:
17.39
|
Margins:
tL4qLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M M Grant
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Smash Gator)
Run home:
11.37
RUM GIN MIXER (1)
- hampered and ran wide into the bend and stayed well back.
TAIERI TERRA (2)
- was bumped after the start and briefly unbalanced.
HOMEBUSH MIKEY (4)
- bumped and was inconvenienced after the start.
GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (5)
- shifted in from the start and bumped another runner. Bumped another runner into the bend and was inconvenienced briefly.
WONG BOX (6)
- shifted in and was in contact from the start. Bumped into first turn and went off stride losing ground. Referred to the Vet and cleared.
MAN OF LETTERS (7)
- hampered and unbalanced into the bend and lost momentum briefly.
Full Results
Race 4
Islington Tavern Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Trooper
4
$4.60
31.7kg
111
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Smash Ocean
5
$8.50
33.5kg
532
D R Kingston
8.00
3=
Koroibete
1
$6.80
30.4kg
443
AL Hart & KM Taylor
9.70
3=
Homebush Pierce
3
$12.10
30.3kg
223
J T McInerney
9.70
5
Dapper Danny
6
$12.00
34.2kg
755
J A McMillan
12.40
6
Bombinate
2
$3.90
32.8kg
366
B C Dann
14.10
7
Abacus Magic
8
$3.50
27.3kg
677
L J Waretini
14.60
Scratched
Venetia
Scratched
Homebush Banker
Scratched
Norton Baxter
Winners Time:
17.20
|
Margins:
8L1qLDH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Goldstar Trooper)
Run home:
11.27
NORTON BAXTER was a late scratching due to reopening an old pad wound.
KOROIBETE (1)
- in contact into the bend.
BOMBINATE (2)
- checked and lost ground on the bend and stayed well back from there.
HOMEBUSH PIERCE (3)
- crowded from outside on the bend and lost three lengths.
GOLDSTAR TROOPER (4)
- shifted in on the bend and checks to two other runners.
SMASH OCEAN (5)
- bumped and lost momentum going to first turn.
DAPPER DANNY (6)
- slow to begin and settled back.
NORTON BAXTER (7)
- A late scratching.
Full Results
Race 5
Garrard's Horse And Hound Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Shaw Winner
6
$36.40
32.6kg
11111
J M Jopson
2
Go Ladybird
3
$29.00
30.0kg
22222
R Wales
3.50
3
Our Brad
5
$2.70
31.4kg
65533
J & D Fahey
5.80
4
Goldstar Miley
1
$11.40
27.8kg
74444
Steve & Bonnie Evans
7.10
5
Tikao Jackie
2
$51.30
29.6kg
87775
C Mitchell & W D Smith
9.40
6
Call Me Joe
4
$24.90
32.0kg
33356
A J Botherway
11.10
7
Goldstar Renee
7
$33.70
27.5kg
46667
Steve & Bonnie Evans
11.80
8
Max Dancer
8
$1.70
29.4kg
58888
J & D Fahey
21.30
Scratched
Goldstar Hurley
Scratched
Our Simba
Winners Time:
30.86
|
Margins:
3hL2qL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B R Shaw
|
Trained by:
J M Jopson
Sectional 1:
5.87 (Shaw Winner)
Sectional 2:
18.27 (Shaw Winner)
Run home:
12.59
TIKAO JACKIE (2)
- hampered when jumping over another runner which was coming back after being checked.
CALL ME JOE (4)
- tightened between runners into first turn and lost ground.
OUR BRAD (5)
- slow to begin and settled back.
MAX DANCER (8)
- tightened and checked between runners into the bend and was galloped on losing several lengths. Referred to the Vet and cleared.
Full Results
Race 6
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph0272719588 Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Gracie Lee
6
$14.20
28.1kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Another Cold One
7
$6.50
29.2kg
222
J M Jopson
0.30
3
Cry Lonely
3
$4.10
35.0kg
553
J & D Fahey
5.30
4
Goldstar Tasman
8
$30.20
27.6kg
434
Steve & Bonnie Evans
5.50
5
Coming Of Love
4
$3.10
28.3kg
345
M M Grant
6.50
6
Mamma Rose
5
$21.00
27.5kg
766
R Casey
8.50
7
Right On Time
1
$5.80
25.2kg
677
L H Anderton
9.50
8
Ohoka Magic
2
$6.60
29.8kg
888
L J Waretini
10.80
Scratched
Homebush Nesbo
Scratched
Cosmic Ryder
Winners Time:
17.30
|
Margins:
N5LH
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Gracie Lee)
Run home:
11.38
RIGHT ON TIME (1)
- was jostled for some distance going to the first turn and lost momentum.
OHOKA MAGIC (2)
- lay in and jostled an inside runner for some distance but was eventually checked back to last and stayed there for the remainder
CRY LONELY (3)
- in contact and unbalanced briefly into the bend but recovered to finish 3rd.
MAMMA ROSE (5)
- raced wide on the bend covering extra ground.
Full Results
Race 7
Glenbyre Tavern Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jinja Murphy
8
$2.90
33.3kg
22221
J & D Fahey
2
Blue Sky
1
$28.50
27.9kg
33332
AL Hart & KM Taylor
0.30
3
Archie's Ranger
4
$4.50
32.0kg
11113
J M Jopson
0.50
4
Goldstar Sydney
6
$12.70
28.2kg
86554
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2.20
5
Opawa Mason
3
$3.30
28.5kg
74445
J & D Fahey
2.70
6
Mitcham Trudy
5
$15.00
27.3kg
45666
B C Dann
8.20
7
Go Mufasa
7
$14.40
32.0kg
57777
R Wales
9.50
8
Goldstar Scooby
2
$13.90
34.5kg
68888
Steve & Bonnie Evans
10.50
Scratched
Know Leave
Scratched
Sefton Jill
Winners Time:
30.59
|
Margins:
NH1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Pave The Way Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Archie's Ranger)
Sectional 2:
18.13 (Archie's Ranger)
Run home:
12.46
GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (2)
- awkwardly positioned into the first turn and went back through the field and stayed back to finish last.
OPAWA MASON (3)
- slow to begin and settled back.
MITCHAM TRUDY (5)
- jostled for some distance after the start and lost momentum.
GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (6)
- slow from the boxes and settled back but made up ground to finish 4th.
GO MUFASA (7)
- jostled from the start and got back and stayed there to finish in 2nd last place.
Full Results
Race 8
Clarkson's Sign Studio Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
High Violet
1
$3.40
30.9kg
211
R D Blackburn
2
Goldstar Auburn
4
$13.10
25.1kg
432
Steve & Bonnie Evans
1.00
3
Goldstar Whitey
8
$25.70
31.5kg
543
Steve & Bonnie Evans
1.50
4
Aquiver
6
$2.70
30.8kg
124
B C Dann
2.00
5
Okuku Terra
5
$7.80
30.0kg
665
R Casey
9.30
6
Gotcha Zena
2
$5.10
27.4kg
856
J T McInerney
11.30
7
Step Inside Love
7
$32.30
25.4kg
777
A Joyce
11.50
8
Leanne's Way
3
$15.00
27.2kg
388
J M Jopson
16.50
Scratched
Opawa Pam
Scratched
Homebush Banker
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
LhLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Keen/Blackburn Partnership
|
Trained by:
R D Blackburn
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Aquiver)
Run home:
11.47
GOTCHA ZENA (2)
- began awkwardly losing ground and settled at the rear and stayed there throughout.
LEANNE'S WAY (3)
- checked going into the bend and stayed well back.
OKUKU TERRA (5)
- awkwardly positioned into the bend and shifted out abruptly checking two other runners which lost ground.
STEP INSIDE LOVE (7)
- checked and forced wide into the bend and stayed well back for the remainder.
Full Results
Race 9
Durasteel Structures Ph 033796195 Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Know Conclusion
7
$6.30
34.0kg
11111
G A Cleeve
2
Jinja Shake
4
$1.60
34.4kg
34322
J & D Fahey
4.70
3
Culvie Chairman
3
$26.30
33.5kg
45533
AL Hart & KM Taylor
6.00
4
Bossy Affair
2
$15.00
35.2kg
77774
L J Waretini
9.00
5
Our Jolene
5
$9.50
27.3kg
23455
R Wales
9.70
6
Goldstar Major
1
$14.10
29.1kg
52246
Steve & Bonnie Evans
9.90
7
Every Minute
8
$32.70
26.0kg
66667
A H Lee
11.60
8
Opawa Hop
6
$8.30
26.2kg
88888
R Wales
12.30
Scratched
Goldstar Miley
Scratched
Pam Arising
Winners Time:
30.33
|
Margins:
4tL1qL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve
|
Trained by:
G A Cleeve
Sectional 1:
5.97 (Know Conclusion)
Sectional 2:
18.09 (Know Conclusion)
Run home:
12.24
JINJA SHAKE (4)
- inconvenienced momentarily at the start but made up ground to finish 2nd.
OUR JOLENE (5)
- shifted in abruptly from the start and inconvenienced inside runners for a stride or two.
OPAWA HOP (6)
- slow away from the start and stayed well back.
EVERY MINUTE (8)
- slow to begin and settled back. Was then forced wide on the first bend and stayed well back for the remainder.
Full Results
Race 10
Shirley Vet Clinic Stakes Final
C1f 520 $2,700.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Happy Days
7
$2.30
32.8kg
11111
R H Adcock
2
Little Secret
1
$5.30
27.3kg
22222
L J Waretini
0.30
3
Goldstar Chief
5
$52.20
33.3kg
33333
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.80
4
Know Denying
6
$9.60
33.8kg
86664
G A Cleeve
5.50
5
Panel Beater
2
$12.50
31.8kg
54455
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.00
6
Long Live Love
4
$3.30
31.9kg
45546
M M Grant
6.10
7
Galway Gal
3
$21.90
26.9kg
68877
Steve & Bonnie Evans
9.80
8
Chat Ya Later
8
$42.30
31.9kg
77788
Steve & Bonnie Evans
12.30
Scratched
Pam Arising
Scratched
Cawbourne Taber
Winners Time:
30.61
|
Margins:
N4hLqL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Adcock & F Lockhart
|
Trained by:
R H Adcock
Sectional 1:
5.81 (Happy Days)
Sectional 2:
18.25 (Happy Days)
Run home:
12.36
GALWAY GAL (3)
- ran very wide over extra ground into first bend and stayed back for the remainder.
KNOW DENYING (6)
- slow to begin losing two lengths.
CHAT YA LATER (8)
- slow away from the start losing two lengths.
Full Results
Race 11
Coalgate Tavern Stakes
C1 520 $2,505.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Opawa Light
5
$5.80
32.9kg
42111
J & D Fahey
2
Goldstar Alaska
7
$25.60
30.5kg
34422
Steve & Bonnie Evans
3.50
3
Tradition
2
$1.80
32.5kg
86653
J & D Fahey
4.00
4
Zara Petal
8
$12.80
26.3kg
13344
R Wales
5.30
5
Dyna Elliot
1
$5.80
30.7kg
21235
Craig Roberts
8.80
6
Our Rick
6
$7.80
32.9kg
68776
R Wales
9.30
7
Jinja Jake
4
$18.30
33.7kg
55567
A R J Tregurtha
9.40
8
Double Change
3
$63.90
34.0kg
77888
AL Hart & KM Taylor
15.90
Scratched
Dig Dig Dig
Scratched
Panel Beater
Winners Time:
30.32
|
Margins:
3hLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Opawa Racing Limited
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.00 (Zara Petal)
Sectional 2:
18.19 (Opawa Light)
Run home:
12.13
TRADITION (2)
- was slow to begin and settled back but made up ground well to finish 3rd.
OUR RICK (6)
- slow to begin and settled back and he ran wide into first bend and stayed well back throughout to finish 6th.
Full Results
Race 12
Murray Wigley @ Ray White Ph021480250 Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nikko Baxter
6
$4.60
33.8kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Andrea's Magic
2
$3.70
23.8kg
222
R H Adcock
2.30
3
Goldstar Avalon
8
$8.80
25.5kg
333
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.30
4
Raptor Attack
1
$4.40
28.5kg
444
A G Bradshaw
5.60
5
Rion King
3
$4.80
30.9kg
555
M M Grant
5.70
6
Epic Fantasy
5
$13.50
29.8kg
666
J M Jopson
8.40
7
Okuku Mistress
4
$20.30
25.9kg
777
R Casey
10.40
8
Levee Bank
7
$29.30
32.0kg
888
Steve & Bonnie Evans
10.70
Scratched
Just James
Scratched
Homebush Nesbo
Winners Time:
17.32
|
Margins:
2qL2L1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.93 (Nikko Baxter)
Run home:
11.39
OKUKU MISTRESS (4)
- tightened between runners after the start and settled back and stayed there.
EPIC FANTASY (5)
- shifted in and tightened an inside runner after the start and was herself briefly unbalanced.
LEVEE BANK (7)
- very slow to begin losing three lengths and stayed back throughout.
Full Results
Race 13
Springston Hotel Dash
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Yi Feng
6
$7.00
31.3kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Okuku Billy
1
$3.20
29.0kg
112
R Casey
0.30
3
Know Logic
2
$4.70
27.2kg
643
G A Cleeve
3.00
4
Justin Ryan
3
$16.00
33.0kg
434
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.00
5
Goldstar Charger
8
$15.60
30.4kg
865
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.20
6
Epic Boom
7
$15.90
29.0kg
556
J M Jopson
6.20
7
Ohoka Pheobe
4
$8.40
26.6kg
777
L J Waretini
9.70
8
Thornado
5
$4.70
30.2kg
388
A G Bradshaw
9.90
Scratched
Homebush Nesbo
Scratched
Cosmic Ryder
Winners Time:
17.28
|
Margins:
N2tLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Lin Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.04 (Okuku Billy)
Run home:
11.24
KNOW LOGIC (2)
- slightly slow to begin and was then in contact on the bend losing momentum briefly.
OHOKA PHEOBE (4)
- slow away from the start and drifted to the rear and stayed back throughout to finish last.
THORNADO (5)
- in contact on the bend and was unbalanced losing ground and stayed back to finish last.
GOLDSTAR CHARGER (8)
- was slow away from the boxes losing three lengths but did make up some ground to finish 5th.
Full Results
Race 14
Dave Robbie Photographer Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Comet
3
$3.90
30.3kg
221
J T McInerney
2
Dime Diva
5
$4.80
28.8kg
112
J Tanner
1.00
3
Black Eye Bill
1
$13.60
30.6kg
733
M K Dempsey
2.30
4
Know Dollars
8
$15.10
34.1kg
544
G A Cleeve
6.30
5
Mitcham Becky
7
$6.60
25.9kg
665
B C Dann
12.00
6
Camside Rose
6
$13.80
27.0kg
876
C Mitchell & W D Smith
12.70
7
Gordy Junior
4
$8.40
31.2kg
357
J M Jopson
17.70
Fell
Goldstar Mika
2
$4.10
26.4kg
4F8
Steve & Bonnie Evans
23.20
Scratched
Homebush Banker
Scratched
Memphis Jewel
Winners Time:
17.55
|
Margins:
L1qL4L
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.79 (Dime Diva)
Run home:
11.76
GOLDSTAR MIKA (2)
- in contact and checked and fell into the bend but finished the race. Was referred to the Vet and cleared
GORDY JUNIOR (4)
- in contact and badly checked into the bend losing several lengths and all chance.
CAMSIDE ROSE (6)
- badly checked when avoiding a faller into the bend and lost all chance.
MITCHAM BECKY (7)
- checked and down on her haunches into the bend and was referred to the Vet and cleared
KNOW DOLLARS (8)
- inconvenienced into the bend and lost momentum but recovered to finish 4th.
Full Results
Race 15
Livamol Sprint
C1 295 $1,450.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Finn
2
$5.30
32.2kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Loose Donald
6
$18.60
30.2kg
642
M K Dempsey
6.70
3
Call Me Dolly
3
$4.00
27.9kg
323
A J Botherway
7.00
4
Extroverted
5
$3.10
26.2kg
234
J M Jopson
8.30
5
Ohoka Tess
4
$12.10
26.2kg
455
L J Waretini
10.80
6
Goldstar Power
7
$13.70
30.4kg
866
Steve & Bonnie Evans
24.30
7
Batty Who
8
$25.80
26.8kg
777
C Mitchell & W D Smith
25.80
Fell
Clausen Jewel
1
$5.30
32.1kg
5F8
Craig Roberts
39.50
Scratched
Homebush Banker
Scratched
Always Dizzy
Winners Time:
17.21
|
Margins:
6tLN1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Homebush Finn)
Run home:
11.22
CLAUSEN JEWEL (1)
- slow and settled back. Clipped heels on the bend and fell and referred to the Vet and cleared.
OHOKA TESS (4)
- checked from behind on the bend and lost momentum briefly.
GOLDSTAR POWER (7)
- slow away from the start and settled back. Checked and forced wide on the bend losing several lengths.
BATTY WHO (8)
- slow from the start and lost two lengths. Checked and forced very wide on the bend and stayed well back.