Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Health
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Regulatory Guidance
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
02 Feb 2016
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Super Pets Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Rapaki Kath
4
$2.90
26.5kg
111
AL Hart & KM Taylor
2
Alex Rumble
8
$5.10
34.5kg
732
J T McInerney
2.70
3
Bhuja
1
$4.20
32.2kg
423
R D Blackburn
2.80
4
Max Stix
7
$8.60
33.3kg
344
Craig Roberts
6.10
5
Ohoka Faith
2
$7.70
27.2kg
865
L J Waretini
7.40
6
Sonny Will
5
$33.10
34.1kg
256
M Robinson
8.10
7
Go Tommo
6
$9.80
30.9kg
677
Steve & Bonnie Evans
8.80
8
Uno Marguerite
3
$22.50
26.8kg
588
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
11.80
Scratched
Hat Trick Chaos
Scratched
Summer Love
Winners Time:
17.44
|
Margins:
2tLn3qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
AL Hart & RG Amer
|
Trained by:
AL Hart & KM Taylor
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Rapaki Kath)
Run home:
11.49
ALEX RUMBLE (8) was last to jump. UNO MARGUERITE (3) was awkwardly placed into the bend and then ran outwards causing checks to OHOKA FAITH (2) and GO TOMMO (6) with this trio losing ground. MAX STIX (7) and SONNY WILL (5) came together for a stride on the home turn.
Full Results
Race 2
Yella Mustard At Stud Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Starburst Emma
3
$5.40
26.2kg
211
M M Grant
2
Cawbourne Shadow
1
$21.80
30.9kg
322
J Tanner
2.50
3
Homebush Bruno
5
$9.40
35.6kg
633
J T McInerney
4.20
4
Go Poppy
6
$1.70
28.7kg
144
MJ & PT Binnie
6.90
5
Another Zircon
7
$15.00
24.6kg
755
J T McInerney
8.40
6
High On Vee
8
$21.60
31.5kg
886
A D Williams
8.90
7
Magic Dozer
2
$7.30
35.9kg
477
G T Bennett
9.60
8
Coleridge Jim
4
$31.80
31.4kg
568
C Mitchell & W D Smith
10.90
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Kinloch Power
Winners Time:
17.39
|
Margins:
2hL1tL2tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A Mizzi
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.86 (Go Poppy)
Run home:
11.53
HIGH ON VEE (8) was a clear last on jumping. HOMEBUSH BRUNO (5) and COLERIDGE JIM (4) came together for a stride in the back straight. GO POPPY (6) was dragged down for a stride when brushing with STARBURST EMMA (3) into the bend with GO POPPY then stumbling and losing ground. MAGIC DOZER (2), COLERIDGE JIM and HIGH ON VEE were both forced wide around GO POPPY at this stage. GO POPPY then angled outwards on the home turn when recovering with MAGIC DOZER and COLERIDGE JIM forced wide.
Full Results
Race 3
Active Electrical Christchurch Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Morning Gypsy
3
$10.40
25.4kg
111
R Casey & S Fagan
2
Sleeper Agent
7
$5.00
28.9kg
522
A G Bradshaw
1.50
3
Zippora Blaze
1
$7.50
31.9kg
233
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
3.00
4
Belfast Eejit
5
$5.80
31.1kg
444
J T McInerney
4.30
5
Goldstar Rosie
8
$11.30
27.5kg
365
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.80
6
Ohoka Hope
2
$7.80
27.2kg
656
L J Waretini
6.10
7
Jack's A Jewel
4
$8.30
32.0kg
777
Craig Roberts
8.10
8
Idol Georgie
6
$4.00
26.7kg
888
J S Rush
8.40
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Kinloch Power
Winners Time:
17.56
|
Margins:
1hL1hL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B & T Shaw
|
Trained by:
R Casey & S Fagan
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Morning Gypsy)
Run home:
11.58
BELFAST EEJIT (5) was last to jump. JACK'S A JEWEL (4) ran outwards in the back straight coming together with IDOL GEORGIE (6) and losing ground. JACK'S A JEWEL then suffered another check as OHOKA HOPE (2) angled outwards into the bend. ZIPPORA BLAZE (1) ran outwards into the bend pushing GOLDSTAR ROSIE (8) over extra ground. JACK'S A JEWEL was referred to the vet for assessment and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 4
Glenbyre Tavern Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Star Apache
1
$6.40
31.4kg
111
Steve & Bonnie Evans
2
Hayley James
2
$15.30
26.6kg
222
L J Waretini
2.00
3
Ebony Fancy
8
$4.50
26.9kg
633
M M Grant
6.30
4
Homebush Errol
7
$3.40
32.5kg
344
J T McInerney
8.60
5
Raincheck
6
$8.20
29.1kg
865
J Tanner
11.10
6
Kablitz
5
$27.30
30.1kg
456
K J Cassidy
11.60
7
Foxy Babe
3
$13.10
27.2kg
777
A Joyce
24.60
Fell
Val Baxter
4
$4.40
24.3kg
5F8
J T McInerney
30.60
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Lachie Jewel
Winners Time:
17.42
|
Margins:
2L4qL2qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T J Caines
|
Trained by:
Steve & Bonnie Evans
Sectional 1:
30.60 (Star Apache)
Run home:
-13.18
FOXY BABE (3) and HAYLEY JAMES (2) bumped together in the early stages. VAL BAXTER (4) ran inwards in the back straight crowding FOXY BABE and then getting on heels and losing her footing with FOXY BABE also being badly checked. KABLITZ (5) checked outwards on the home turn pushing RAINCHECK (6) wider on the track. FOXY BABE and VAL BAXTER were both referred to the vet for assessment. FOXY BABE was found to have a tear in its triceps muscle.
Full Results
Race 5
Garrard's Horse And Hound Stakes
C1 520 $1,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Tamara May
1
$3.30
25.7kg
31111
M M Grant
2
Steel The Gold
7
$18.10
27.4kg
42222
Melissa Roberts
6.30
3
Jewel Eagle
6
$13.20
32.6kg
56333
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.80
4
Protonic Pedro
4
$17.40
36.0kg
67744
B C Dann
8.30
5
Know Style
5
$3.30
29.3kg
24655
G A Cleeve
9.00
6
Cawbourne Miami
2
$13.10
28.8kg
88886
Craig Roberts
9.50
7
Lektra Spider
3
$4.00
26.1kg
13577
AL Hart & KM Taylor
9.60
8
Homebush Buck
8
$14.20
30.8kg
75468
J T McInerney
10.90
Scratched
Opawa Born
Scratched
Rushcuter Action
Winners Time:
30.26
|
Margins:
6qLhL1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Stacker Stacker
|
Trained by:
M M Grant
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Lektra Spider)
Sectional 2:
18.03 (Tamara May)
Run home:
12.23
CAWBOURNE MIAMI (2) was checked into the first bend as PROTONIC PEDRO (4) crossed to the rail. KNOW STYLE (5) ran inwards on the first bend contacting LEKTRA SPIDER (3) with both runners losing ground. CAWBOURNE MIAMI raced wide in the back straight. LEKTRA SPIDER was tightened on the final bend losing ground with this bitch being referred to the vet for assessment and cleared of any abnormality. On the home turn JEWEL EAGLE (6) shifted up the track placing HOMEBUSH BUCK (8) in restricted room and forcing KNOW STYLE wider on the track.
Full Results
Race 6
Fast Archer At Stud Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Gru
5
$5.00
34.5kg
111
J T McInerney
2
Know Energy
1
$3.70
28.9kg
422
G A Cleeve
0.70
3
Unreliable Andy
2
$8.70
34.2kg
533
A G Bradshaw
2.00
4
Sal's Babe
3
$5.40
25.3kg
244
R Casey & S Fagan
4.50
5
Krista Barista
8
$4.90
26.1kg
355
B C Dann
7.50
6
Cosmoholic
6
$30.60
30.3kg
866
L J Waretini
8.80
7
Wally Baxter
4
$7.50
27.2kg
677
J T McInerney
11.10
8
Air Flow
7
$18.40
29.0kg
788
M Robinson
12.60
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Kinloch Power
Winners Time:
17.41
|
Margins:
tL1qL2hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
J T McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Homebush Gru)
Run home:
11.49
WALLY BAXTER (4) and COSMOHOLIC (6) were the last pair on jumping. AIR FLOW (7) ran inwards in the back straight pushing COSMOHOLIC down the track. KNOW ENERGY (1) angled outwards into the bend checking UNRELIABLE ANDY (2) for a stride. On the home turn SAL'S BABE (3) checked outwards off heels and received a slight check from behind from KNOW ENERGY. This caused SAL'S BABE to become unbalanced and continue its outward movement with KRISTA BARISTA (8) being pushed very wide as a result. On the home turn WALLY BAXTER and AIR FLOW came together when well back.
Full Results
Race 7
Shirley Vet Clinic Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Look At Lucy
6
$14.00
28.1kg
111
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2
Uno James
8
$5.20
32.2kg
642
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
6.70
3
Bursar
1
$2.80
24.7kg
523
R H Adcock
7.20
4
Miss Jolt
3
$11.50
26.0kg
734
A J E Waretini
8.20
5
Eug The Scrooge
5
$11.70
31.4kg
355
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
8.90
6
Crystall McBell
7
$11.00
26.0kg
266
J T McInerney
12.20
7
Ultra Action
2
$3.60
31.5kg
477
Steve & Bonnie Evans
14.20
8
Summer Love
4
$28.70
26.7kg
888
A Joyce
16.20
Scratched
Hat Trick Chaos
Scratched
Cawbourne Eden
Winners Time:
17.21
|
Margins:
6tLhLL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
|
Trained by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
Sectional 1:
5.86 (Look At Lucy)
Run home:
11.35
UNO JAMES (8) was last on jumping. SUMMER LOVE (9) ran inwards colliding with MISS JOLT (3) in the early stages. ULTRA ACTION (2) and BURSAR (1) were both tightened into the bend with ULTRA ACTION being dragged down from behind and losing ground. UNO JAMES, CRYSTALL MCBELL (7) and SUMMER LOVE all ran wide as a result of this incident. ULTRA ACTION was referred to the vet for assessment and cleared of injury. Co-trainer W Smith, when questioned in regards to the improved performance of the winner LOOK AT LUCY (6), stated that the downgrade today was the key together with an outside draw that enabled the bitch to jump cleanly.
Full Results
Race 8
I Pave Concrete Stakes
C1 520 $1,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Luminary
5
$9.20
30.6kg
11111
R D Blackburn
2
Majestic Action
1
$1.40
31.5kg
44432
J & D Fahey
4.30
3
Cawbourne Kin
7
$17.00
29.8kg
32223
Craig Roberts
5.80
4
Hip Hop Sofia
2
$30.20
26.7kg
23344
A G Bradshaw
6.30
5
Skillz Taylor
3
$42.30
32.7kg
77765
L J Waretini
8.30
6
Black Sails
4
$10.20
30.9kg
65556
AL Hart & KM Taylor
8.50
7
Opawa Stella
8
$7.50
24.8kg
56677
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
10.20
8
Our John
6
$34.70
31.2kg
88888
S M Hindson
21.50
Scratched
Private Action
Scratched
Rushcuter Action
Winners Time:
30.37
|
Margins:
4qL1hLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
JL Schierny & JM Sadler
|
Trained by:
R D Blackburn
Sectional 1:
5.92 (Luminary)
Sectional 2:
17.90 (Luminary)
Run home:
12.47
CAWBOURNE KIN (7) proved very hard to box in this event with the box manners of this bitch being monitored in upcoming engagements. OUR JOHN (6) was very slow to jump and tailed the field throughout with this dog being referred to the vet for assessment where it was found to have wounds to his feet. HIP HOP SOFIA (2) ran inwards into the first bend colliding with MAJESTIC ACTION (1) with both runners losing ground. BLACK SAILS (4) and OPAWA STELLA (8) were both forced wide as a result of this incident. SKILLZ TAYLOR (3) checked outwards on the first bend and lost ground.
Full Results
Race 9
christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Grifinator
1
$3.00
30.1kg
111
R Casey & S Fagan
2
Another Spin
8
$7.00
34.1kg
222
J T McInerney
0.70
3
Know Struggle
7
$7.60
32.0kg
333
G A Cleeve
2.70
4
Conaloo
5
$16.60
25.5kg
444
M Robinson
6.40
5
Tracey
6
$40.90
26.7kg
765
J Tanner
12.40
6
Sprinkles
3
$2.90
26.9kg
556
J T McInerney
12.50
7
Verbatim
2
$15.50
31.7kg
677
K J Cassidy
13.00
8
Fancy Action
4
$11.00
30.0kg
888
Steve & Bonnie Evans
14.00
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Lachie Jewel
Winners Time:
17.48
|
Margins:
tL2L3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
R Casey & S Fagan
|
Trained by:
R Casey & S Fagan
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Grifinator)
Run home:
11.50
ANOTHER SPIN (8) ran inwards in the early stages checking KNOW STRUGGLE (7) and TRACEY (6). GRIFINATOR (1) ran outwards in the back straight causing tightening to VERBATIM (2), SPRINKLES (3) and FANCY ACTION (4). VERBATIM ran outwards when well back on the home turn and was turned sideways checking FANCY ACTION and TRACEY.
Full Results
Race 10
Jinjarango At Stud Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Muddy
3
$8.20
33.0kg
211
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2
Lexie Rae
5
$4.00
28.2kg
122
Craig Roberts
1.30
3
Smoking Marley
7
$5.10
33.7kg
663
A G Bradshaw
3.00
4
Fair Cruzin
8
$4.70
24.3kg
444
J T McInerney
3.10
5
Petra Haka
2
$19.00
29.1kg
555
L J Waretini
4.10
6
Midnight Action
4
$16.60
27.3kg
776
Steve & Bonnie Evans
4.80
7
Lil Danny Rascal
1
$8.90
24.9kg
337
J T McInerney
5.30
8
Abit Scarlet
6
$5.30
27.2kg
888
B C Dann
7.30
Scratched
Hat Trick Chaos
Scratched
Summer Love
Winners Time:
17.67
|
Margins:
1qL1tLn
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
|
Trained by:
C Mitchell & W D Smith
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Lexie Rae)
Run home:
11.69
PETRA HAKA (2) was last to jump. MIDNIGHT ACTION (4) ran inwards soon after the jump contacting BIG MUDDY (3) and losing ground. LEXIE RAE (5) ran outwards in the back straight briefly coming together with ABIT SCARLET (6) and SMOKING MARLEY (7). ABIT SCARLET and MIDNIGHT ACTION bumped in the run to the bend. LIL DANNY RASCAL (1) ran outwards early in the run home clipping the heels of BIG MUDDY and losing ground. LIL DANNY RASCAL was referred to the vet and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
Coalgate Tavern Stakes
C1 520 $1,900.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Dyna Quirk
2
$3.00
32.0kg
11111
Craig Roberts
2
Rushcuter Action
8
$14.30
31.4kg
53322
Steve & Bonnie Evans
5.50
3
Whip Uppa Storm
3
$2.20
33.7kg
35543
G T Bennett
6.50
4
Ester Action
1
$14.00
25.0kg
22234
Steve & Bonnie Evans
6.80
5
Plutonium
5
$12.60
29.6kg
44455
AL Hart & KM Taylor
7.80
6
Crystal Flame
4
$18.70
27.1kg
76666
M M Grant
8.80
7
Opawa Born
6
$15.30
26.2kg
87777
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
9.50
8
Know Luck
7
$15.80
31.8kg
68888
G A Cleeve
12.00
Scratched
Opawa Gavin
Scratched
Jinja Heart
Winners Time:
30.42
|
Margins:
5hLLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
B Wheeler
|
Trained by:
Craig Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.94 (Dyna Quirk)
Sectional 2:
17.76 (Dyna Quirk)
Run home:
12.66
CRYSTAL FLAME (4) ran outwards in the early stages checking OPAWA BORN (10) with this pair settling at the rear. DYNA QUIRK (2) shifted marginally outwards into the first bend causing brief tightening to WHIP UPPA STORM (3). OPAWA BORN and KNOW LUCK (7) both ran wide in the home straight.
Full Results
Race 12
Amber Cleaning Services Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Cool Dexter
2
$9.60
30.4kg
111
A G Bradshaw
2
Johnnybruce
8
$20.10
30.6kg
222
J T McInerney
3.70
3
Brooke Davis
5
$8.40
26.7kg
333
L J Waretini
5.70
4
Timely Reminder
1
$7.30
32.4kg
644
AJ McCook & JM Jopson
6.00
5
Sketchy Steve
6
$8.50
29.2kg
555
M M Grant
6.50
6
Another Vespa
4
$35.90
32.1kg
466
J T McInerney
9.80
7
Super Bad
3
$1.80
31.0kg
887
Melissa Roberts
12.10
8
Bigtime Tip
7
$12.50
33.4kg
778
C Mitchell & W D Smith
12.40
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Kinloch Power
Winners Time:
17.28
|
Margins:
3tL2LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
A G Bradshaw
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Cool Dexter)
Run home:
11.37
TIMELY REMINDER (1) and SUPER BAD (3) were the last pair on jumping. JOHNNYBRUCE (8) ran inwards in the early stages checking BIGTIME TIP (7) and SKETCHY STEVE (6). SUPER BAD was checked into the bend as BIGTIME TIP ran inwards and made contact. TIMELY REMINDER angled outwards when improving into the bend causing BIGTIME TIP and SUPER BAD to be forced very wide. TIMELY REMINDER checked outwards off the heels of BROOKE DAVIS (5) in the run home. SUPER BAD was referred to the vet for assessment where no injury was detected.
Full Results
Race 13
The Turf Bar Sprint
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Royal Bash
8
$3.40
29.8kg
311
B C Dann
2
Homebush Justine
2
$6.60
26.0kg
122
J T McInerney
2.00
3
Budgie Right
6
$10.50
28.3kg
443
AL Hart & KM Taylor
3.30
4
Lachie Jewel
7
$11.00
31.6kg
234
Craig Roberts
3.80
5
Jinja Willy
4
$4.70
35.1kg
655
J Tanner
4.80
6
Rio Action
1
$11.60
30.6kg
566
Steve & Bonnie Evans
8.50
7
Peyton Sawyer
5
$6.40
26.3kg
877
L J Waretini
10.50
8
Opawa Viv
3
$9.40
28.5kg
788
Josh Lane & Robin Wales
11.20
Scratched
Summer Love
Scratched
Blazing Hot
Winners Time:
17.37
|
Margins:
2L1qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
A A Dann
|
Trained by:
B C Dann
Sectional 1:
5.88 (Homebush Justine)
Run home:
11.49
JINJA WILLY (4) and PEYTON SAWYER (5) were the last pair on jumping. LACHIE JEWEL (10) ran inwards in the initial stages pushing BUDGIE RIGHT (6) down the track with PEYTON SAWYER and JINJA WILLY both being inconvenienced as they attempted to recover. JINJA WILLY raced in restricted room into the bend and lost momentum. BUDGIE RIGHT crossed to the rail into the bend causing RIO ACTION (1) to be tightened and run outwards pushing PEYTON SAWYER and OPAWA VIV (3) very wide with this trio losing their chances. JINJA WILLY ran wide in the home straight.
Full Results
Race 14
Snow-e Muscle, Energy & Fertility Dash
C1 295 $1,200.00
Photo Finish
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
That's A Wrap
3
$1.90
31.0kg
111
AL Hart & KM Taylor
2
Kinloch Action
7
$15.90
26.8kg
222
Steve & Bonnie Evans
0.50
3
Lucas Scott
8
$16.70
34.9kg
733
L J Waretini
1.00
4
Cawbourne Ohio
6
$7.50
33.6kg
554
Craig Roberts
2.30
5
Mr. November
2
$7.90
32.3kg
645
J T McInerney
3.60
6
Susan Jewel
1
$34.90
26.8kg
366
J Tanner
3.90
7
Tip The Babe
4
$6.50
33.3kg
487
R Casey & S Fagan
11.40
8
Doosh
5
$9.40
27.8kg
878
J T McInerney
11.50
Scratched
Hat Trick Chaos
Scratched
Summer Love
Winners Time:
17.70
|
Margins:
hLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
K L Drynan
|
Trained by:
AL Hart & KM Taylor
Sectional 1:
5.98 (That's A Wrap)
Run home:
11.72
DOOSH (5) and LUCAS SCOTT (8) were the last pair on settling. TIP THE BABE (4) was badly checked and dragged down into the bend badly checking the trailing DOOSH with this pair losing their chances. TIP THE BABE was referred to the vet for assessment and cleared of any abnormality. SUSAN JEWEL (1) was tightened and ran outwards on the bend pushing LUCAS SCOTT wider on the track. THAT'S A WRAP (3) and KINLOCH ACTION (7) jostled for some distance on the home turn when in close quarters as they were vying for the lead. MR. NOVEMBER (2) checked outwards off the heels of LUCAS SCOTT on the home turn and lost momentum.