|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PET NUTRITION DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 2L2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey & J Roberts |
| |
Trained by: C J Weir |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 6LN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W J & H G Cairns |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:53 |
Race 3 |
|
BILL'S BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: N1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Jopson & J M Jopson |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
1:18 |
Race 4 |
|
DUVAUCHELLE HOTEL DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: 2L1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:43 |
Race 5 |
|
WWW.CANTERBURYPROPERTY.CO.NZ STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.82 |
| |
Margins: 5hLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Vivian Street Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
2:13 |
Race 6 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 1LNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
2:37 |
Race 7 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wilson & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
2:57 |
Race 8 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 9 |
|
CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.54 |
| |
Margins: 4LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Hill & J Hill |
| |
Trained by: M & J Hill |
|
|
3:48 |
Race 10 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 5L3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:42 |
Race 12 |
|
YALDHURST HOTEL STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.10 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Cooper |
| |
Trained by: D Stapleton |
|
|
4:57 |
Race 13 |
|
SUPER PETS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 3L1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Young |
| |
Trained by: D T Barnes |
|
|
5:18 |
Race 14 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: 4LNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:38 |
Race 15 |
|
$15000 PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 1hLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 16 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.89 |
| |
Margins: N2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:13 |
Race 17 |
|
CELTIC ARMS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: H1hL5hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: A H Lee |
|
|
6:37 |
Race 18 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 1tLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 19 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: H2qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Stuart & A Currie |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
7:12 |
Race 20 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: 1hL7L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Baird & K L Spence |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|