|
12:04 |
Race 1 |
|
OTAGO GREYHOUNDS 1ST FOUR |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.97 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Brunker |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:24 |
Race 2 |
|
PAWS INN BOARDING KENNEL SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.75 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:41 |
Race 3 |
|
MOTOR CYCLE REPLACEMENTS STAKES |
C0 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.79 |
| |
Margins: 1tLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen & P R Hopping |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
12:59 |
Race 4 |
|
HAMMOND KENNELS STAKES |
C0 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.68 |
| |
Margins: 5hL2qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen & P R Hopping |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 5 |
|
HILL KENNELS STAKES |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.50 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:34 |
Race 6 |
|
ALL CLEAN SERVICES SPRINT |
C2 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.80 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Stewart, G Roberts & R Eley |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:52 |
Race 7 |
|
MEMBERS STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.67 |
| |
Margins: N2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L A Grant & M H Clements |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:22 |
Race 8 |
|
BROCKLEBANK DRY CLEANERS STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.21 |
| |
Margins: 4tL2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North Invercargill Tab No1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
2:47 |
Race 9 |
|
SPEEDPRINT SHOP SPRINT |
C3 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.58 |
| |
Margins: 3L4hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Cox |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 10 |
|
BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES |
C2 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.76 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bartolo Earl Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 11 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ |
C3 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.15 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S R Double D Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D Stapleton |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 12 |
|
ST KILDA VET STAKES |
C4/5 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.68 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Whiskers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 13 |
|
KEYOSK SERVICE BAR SPRINT |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.61 |
| |
Margins: 2qLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W H James & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 14 |
|
DISTANCE RACE NEXT WEEK SPRINT |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 19.14 |
| |
Margins: tL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W H James & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:43 |
Race 15 |
|
RACING NEXT THURSDAY SPRINT |
C5 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.45 |
| |
Margins: tLtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bub's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|