|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.24 |
| |
Margins: 4qL3L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Eade & J D Reriti |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
12:24 |
Race 2 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.13 |
| |
Margins: tL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann & A A Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
12:42 |
Race 3 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.34 |
| |
Margins: 2tLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:59 |
Race 4 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERNWIDE |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.65 |
| |
Margins: 2L3hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S R Double D Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D Stapleton |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 5 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER |
C3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.63 |
| |
Margins: 5qL2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:34 |
Race 6 |
|
LONESTAR CAFE & BAR |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.20 |
| |
Margins: hLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
1:52 |
Race 7 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.11 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W H James |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:09 |
Race 8 |
|
WILLIAM LYNN STAKES |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.79 |
| |
Margins: hLN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 9 |
|
SOUTHLAND TIPPING COMPETITION |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.09 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P, M A & M P Egge |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:47 |
Race 10 |
|
ILT SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.55 |
| |
Margins: H1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 11 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS #3 ROUND 2 |
SPECAq |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.72 |
| |
Margins: N2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:57 |
Race 12 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE LTD |
C4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.96 |
| |
Margins: tL2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen & A J Darlington |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
4:32 |
Race 13 |
|
OSBORNE ENGINEERING BLUFF |
C4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.84 |
| |
Margins: 2L2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:51 |
Race 14 |
|
NEXT TO LAST STAKES |
C2/3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.92 |
| |
Margins: NtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Glenda L West |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:17 |
Race 15 |
|
SEE YA NEXT TIME STAKES |
C4/5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.45 |
| |
Margins: 4tL1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bub's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|