|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 4LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J S Rush |
| |
Trained by: J S Rush |
|
|
12:40 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL-UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.43 |
| |
Margins: hL2hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M E Hooper |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 3 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES SPRINT #9 |
RESq |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Stewart, G Roberts & R Eley |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 4 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES SPRINT #9 |
RESq |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 5 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES SPRINT #9 |
RESq |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: hL1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jojomomo Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Hill |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 6 |
|
ROBBIE'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 7LN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: A H Lee |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 7 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 5hL3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 8 |
|
COASTER'S TAVERN DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 4LN5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.88 |
| |
Margins: tL3tL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P Breen |
| |
Trained by: R P Breen |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 10 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: tLhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & H Walton |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:57 |
Race 11 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: 5L1qL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 12 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 8LhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Zammit |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:32 |
Race 13 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 14 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jasney Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
6:07 |
Race 15 |
|
BE BACK FRIDAY NIGHT DISTANCE |
C0d |
645 |
Winners Time: 39.01 |
| |
Margins: 7LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|