|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
NEW YEAR SPRINT |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 19.17 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
12:25 |
Race 2 |
|
ANNIVERSARY STAKES |
C0 |
545 |
Winners Time: 34.07 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
12:42 |
Race 3 |
|
GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.72 |
| |
Margins: 6hL4qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:59 |
Race 4 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.68 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K P Lawrence |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 5 |
|
ST KILDA VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.35 |
| |
Margins: 2L6tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
1:34 |
Race 6 |
|
A F JOHNSTON ELECTRICAL SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.87 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
1:52 |
Race 7 |
|
SPEEDPRINT SHOP SPRINT |
C2 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.87 |
| |
Margins: 2L2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
2:09 |
Race 8 |
|
BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING STAKES |
C2/3 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.06 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Frost And Grant Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 9 |
|
PET CENTRAL SPRINT |
C3 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.57 |
| |
Margins: 5L2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Hart |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 10 |
|
PAWS INN BOARDING KENNEL SPRINT |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.08 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Weir, G J Weir & L J Ahern |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:17 |
Race 11 |
|
BROCKLEBANK DRY CLEANERS STAKES |
C4 |
545 |
Winners Time: 33.53 |
| |
Margins: 1LN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
3:32 |
Race 12 |
|
KEYOSK SERVICE BAR SPRINT |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.49 |
| |
Margins: 4hL3L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
3:52 |
Race 13 |
|
GREEN ISLAND BARBER SPRINT |
C5 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.37 |
| |
Margins: 2tL4qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Chatfield |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
4:07 |
Race 14 |
|
PRESIDENTS DISTANCE |
C1d |
770 |
Winners Time: 47.55 |
| |
Margins: 10tL5tL4tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:27 |
Race 15 |
|
FAREWELL FRANK MURPHY SPRINT |
C5 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.26 |
| |
Margins: 8qL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T V Phan |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|